2733 Via Cipriani 810a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Via Cipriani 810a
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $232,500
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Con
  • Building: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Condo The
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bryan Belcher
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront community offering luxury condominiums and townhomes. Just minutes from St. Petersburg/Clearwater Airport, Old Tampa Bay, schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. The community boasts a clubhouse, a heated pool with cabanas, a lighted waterfront walking path, tennis courts, kayaks, a 24/7 fitness and business center, and even boat slips with breathtaking views of Tampa Bay. Upon entering the condo, you are greeted by a bright great room filled with natural light, thanks to its open floor plan. The Open Plan shares a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops, a breakfast bar with a double stainless steel sink, gas range, and stainless appliances. The living room exudes modern luxury, with a fireplace set into a statement wall and four large windows that flood the space with light and provide a pleasant view. The first bedroom features tile flooring and direct access to a spacious bathroom with a double vanity and a shower tub combination. The Primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom, also equipped with a double vanity, Garden Tub & Shower. Additionally, the condo offers a freshly painted interior, New Trane AC System, & PGT Impact Windows. This unit includes laundry room with washer and dryer, and the building received significant upgrades in 2023, including a new exterior, roof, and windows designed to withstand Category 5 hurricanes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Ashley Fisher
  • Association Phone: 727-507-7943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND BELLAGIO AT BAYWATCH CONDO, THE BLDG 8, UNIT 810A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-32691-008-0101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 810A
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice