2720 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2720 Conch Hollow Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $241,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9031 / -82.3017
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay
  • Elementary School: Kingswood
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Angel Cookie Hill
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE. Located in the gated Vista Cay community in Brandon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers a fantastic opportunity to own in one of the areas most conveniently positioned neighborhoods. Vista Cay is known for its low maintenance lifestyle and desirable amenities, including a community pool, water/trash services, and maintained common areas, allowing residents to enjoy comfort and convenience without the upkeep. The community features scenic pond and conservation areas, sidewalks, and inviting outdoor spaces that enhance everyday living. Perfectly situated, this location provides easy access to I 75, Highway 60, and the Lee Roy Selmon Expressway, making commuting to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and surrounding areas seamless. Residents will appreciate being just minutes from Brandon Town Center, shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This townhome offers a functional two story layout with all bedrooms located upstairs and main living areas on the first floor, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This property is priced accordingly to reflect the opportunity for updates and improvements, perfect for buyers looking to customize and add value. Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a centrally located home with strong potential, this property presents a unique opportunity in a highly sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1718.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Kingswood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY LOT 7 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-30-20-718-000009-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,775.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

2729 Conch Hollow Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Vista Cay. Offering 1,718 square feet of living space and a 1 car attached garage, this home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961140
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Spring Flowers Trail, BRANDON, FL 33511
$244,900.00 ($138.52 / sqft )

780 Spring Flowers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in the heart of Brandon! Offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347169
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Santego Bay Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

2837 Santego Bay Court Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373556
  2. Provided by OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rob Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice