18853 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18853 Cherrystone Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,157,920
  • Price sqft: $431
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Meyers
  • 239-208-6417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and resort style living. Calusa Country Club features two exceptional golf courses and a variety of top tier amenities in one of Floridas finest locations. Step inside this beautifully designed 2,689 square foot single story home and discover a blend of spaciousness and smart design. At the heart of the home, a bright open concept Great Room invites effortless gatherings, seamlessly flowing into a chef inspired kitchen featuring a brand new gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Glass sliders lead to a generous lanai, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors with the option to add a summer kitchen. The owners suite is a serene sanctuary with patio access, while two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully separated for privacy. Enjoy peace of mind with smart home features like a Ring Video Doorbell Pro, smart thermostat, and Schlage smart lock. The three car garagecomplete with hurricane rated door and keyless entryprovides ample space for vehicles and storage. With designer finishes in every room plus lasting quality construction, opportunities like this dont come around oftenschedule your tour before someone else claims this incredible home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is July/Aug 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lakeside
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2689.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 45 CALUSA NATIONAL PH I PI#3059.6925/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305969259
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4736 Trento Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,099,000.00 ($389.16 / sqft )

4736 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida resort living in this fabulous Farnese plan 3 bedroom home in Azario. This beautiful pool home is move in ready. THIS IS A NON GOLF DEEDED LOT With LOW FEES. Golf membership may be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4597340
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stuart Francis, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15415 Derna Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,125,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

15415 Derna Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida luxury living at its finest! This stunning 3 bed/3 bath home is located on a conservation lot with a fenced back yard in the desirable community of Esplanade at Azario Lake offering a blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633843
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Holland, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Santa Caterina Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,150,000.00 ($264.37 / sqft )

3679 Santa Caterina Boulevard More Like This

FINAL OPPORTUNITY! This nearly new 2025 Pallazio with over $200,000 in upgrades shows like a model and is currently the LOWEST priced Pallazio on the market. Exceptional value for this highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672055
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Isola Pl, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,345,000.00 ($463.79 / sqft )

16306 Isola Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Azario in Lakewood Ranch, this professionally decorated single family home on a corner lot, offers luxury living with an open, entertainer friendly design. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677687
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gregg Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17615 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

17615 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern pool home situated in the highly desirable Sweetwater neighborhood in award winning Lakewood Ranch exudes luxury & elegance every step of the way! Meticulously maintained and nearly new, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680853
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,230,000.00 ($318.74 / sqft )

4816 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance within the gates of Rosedale Golf and Country Club, where timeless craftsmanship and modern sophistication define this custom built estate by renowned builder John Cannon.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682201
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debi Chaffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,175,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

17731 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED to reflect today's market, this impressive Juniper model in the sought after gated Sweetwater Community of Lakewood Ranch, offers exceptional value! Wake up to breathtaking sunrise view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685979
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mireille Barbora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($268.13 / sqft )

17506 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that perfectly captures the essence of elevated Florida living, where designer finishes, flexible living spaces, and an incredible outdoor retreat come together in one of Lakewood Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686399
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice