240 Windward Passage 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Windward Passage 1001
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9784 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Village On Island Estates
  • Building: Village On Island Estates
  • Provided by: CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Olivera
  • 813-468-8109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits at 240 Windward Passage, Unit 1001, a spacious multi level residence perfectly positioned in the exclusive Island Estates community. This property represents the ultimate "blank canvas" for an investor or a visionary homeowner looking to create a custom coastal masterpiece just moments from the world renowned sands of Clearwater Beach. While the home requires a full cosmetic rehab, its bones offer incredible potential, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that flood the main living area with natural light and a rare, oversized two car garage with a bonus flex space. With private balconies off the bedrooms and a location within walking distance of fine dining, shopping, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, this is a rare chance to sweat equity your way into one of Floridas most desirable zip codes. Bring your contractor and your imagination to unlock the true value of this premier island retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Tim Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ON ISLAND ESTATES THE CONDO PHASE 10 UNIT 1001
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-94114-010-1001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1001
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($434.21 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This is a beautiful view to the West of Clearwater Beach, Caladesi Island all the way to Dunedin on a clear day. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8246959
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$370,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 10th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8379515
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 14, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$349,000.00 ($861.73 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, waterfront Condo in Clearwater Beach. Fully furnished. Income generating that you can self manage or hire a management company of your choice. Private pool entrance. Walking distance to whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392983
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$359,000.00 ($265.93 / sqft )

660 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to Island Estates living where you could enjoy a beautiful lifestyle in this completely updated, waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled on the 7th floor of the desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice