7693 Imagination Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7693 Imagination Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -82.2801
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Townswatergrass
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Sundeep Palvai
  • 561-246-3717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Wesley Chapel community of WaterGrass Towns. The open concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living area, featuring tile flooring downstairs and a spacious patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large island, ample cabinetry, and modern finishes ideal for entertaining. The carpeted second floor includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a conveniently located upstairs laundry room. The primary suite features a private en suite bath and a generous walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms share a full bath. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouses, pools, and playgrounds. The home is conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, and dining, as well as KRATE at the Grove, Tampa Premium Outlets, Downtown Tampa, and Interstate 75 for easy commuting. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watergrass Towns
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-20-0210-00000-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

34210 Cinder Way More Like This

Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546666
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paresh Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Chapel Pines. Spacious open floorplan with a 2 car garage. Living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchen & tile throughout the living areas and bedroom. Lawn Service included

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459520
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Margate Mill Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5715 Margate Mill Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer construction home ! 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage located in Westgate At Avalon park in Wesley Chapel. Features a gorgeous open floor plan, granite in kitchen large bedrooms high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492865
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30915 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

30915 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom + LOFT home in much desired Epperson Lagoon Community. This well appointed home boasts plenty of living space. On the first floor, there is a large great room, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380643
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31276 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

31276 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story townhome located in the Towns at Woodsdale community in Wesley Chapel. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with a kitchen offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479676
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Overlook Dr, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8824 Overlook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

A little bit of country right in the middle of Wesley Chapel! If youre looking for peace, quiet, and room to breathe while still being close to everything, this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481425
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34214 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,050.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

34214 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Wyndrush community in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This spacious home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486190
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Stonebrook Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7891 Stonebrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after Stonebrook Villas at Watergrass. This thoughtfully designed home offers low maintenance living in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,450.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

31699 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489359
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31325 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

31325 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Two Story Townhome for Rent Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490957
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice