10437 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10437 52nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.82 / -82.7835
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Orange Estates Of St Pete
  • Elementary School: Madeira Beach
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christina Richardson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** OPEN May 11th 14th FOR SHOWINGS** (Request the Airbnb link)Welcome to this rare opportunity to own a high performing vacation rental or the perfect primary home just 5 minutes from the beach with your own private pool in the back yard. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1 car garage home is being offered fully furnished and is truly move in or rental ready. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this solid block home features timeless terrazzo flooring throughout, adding both character and easy maintenance. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required offering added peace of mind and savings. Whether you're looking for a profitable Airbnb investment, second home, or your own slice of Florida living, this property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 942.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
School Information
  • School Elementary: Madeira Beach Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORANGE ESTATES OF ST PETE LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-64116-000-0950
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13004 Boca Ciega Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$559,000.00 ($383.93 / sqft )

13004 Boca Ciega Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home is MOVE IN READY! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat has been tastefully renovated on the first floor, offering a fresh, beachy vibe with all the comforts of turnkey living. Enjoy pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243128
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Caitlin Beaird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$539,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and beachside charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346822
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($331.33 / sqft )

651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME TO PARADISE in Boca Ciega Point, a premier, gated 55+ boating community in beautiful St Pete Beach! This stunning 1660 sq ft waterfront villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: O6385415
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Sales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($300.06 / sqft )

636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE YOUR DREAM VACATION LIFESTYLE EVERY DAY IN THIS PRISTINE WATERFRONT VILLA. Widely recognized as one of the best lots in the community, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Erik Savitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$510,000.00 ($226.37 / sqft )

5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450540
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shane Sniffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11146 51st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$560,000.00 ($250.45 / sqft )

11146 51st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage pool home located in desirable West St. Petersburg, just minutes from Madeira Beach and the Gulf Coast lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462146
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15812 3rd Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$449,000.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

15812 3rd Street E More Like This

Welcome to an exciting opportunity in the heart of Redington Beach, just a short stroll to the sand and surf. This coastal home offers a rare chance to secure a beachside property with solid fundament

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463463
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($382.14 / sqft )

427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOW OFFERED FURNISHED! Fully remodeled waterfront villa located in the boating haven of Boca Ciega Point. The home features updated flooring, refreshed interior paint, a modernized kitchen with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465670
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Januario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$459,000.00 ($327.86 / sqft )

128 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up each day to shimmering water and end every evening with a front row seat to unforgettable sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully remodeled, villa style waterfront residence, with new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466956
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammie Kubisiak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 114th Street N, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,500.00 ($205.01 / sqft )

4723 114th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your "forever home! " affordable & updated 4 bedroom block home walk to publix, madeira beach school, slyce & osaka restaurant or bike across tom stuart causeway to madeira beach! Aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468417
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice