224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 224 6th Avenue N 13
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.6361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: BENOOT REALTY
  • Contact: Geert Benoot
  • 727-944-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in downtown Old NE is only steps from Beach Dr, with parks, museum, new Pier, restaurants and SO much more !!! The upgrades are Unbelievable : from micro cement floors, to energy saving impact windows, voice activated lights and fans, 220V electric car charger in parking spot 10. The kitchen appliances are outstanding, with quartz countertops, floating shelves and wine racks, Bertazonni Italian induction stainless steel range, Fotile stainless range hood, Rachiele custom stainless steel sink, Fisher Paykel refrigerator, Thermador dishwasher, Miele heat pump washer and dryer, SioGren tankless water heater, Daikin high efficiency mini splits, Florida Water Systems salt free whole house water filter system and salt free water softener, Hansgrohe shower system with air massage, and Bidet toilet! The bathroom is breathtaking, check out the pictures, words cannot describe, let me show you your new home ! Available June first 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Living Area: 609.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: Melinda Spall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-81884-224-0130
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for available dates! Amazing new rate! Location, location, location!! Fabulous find in the beautiful downtown area. Perfect for someone attending usf, working at the hospitals or local business.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391677
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bayfront living in this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath condo located directly across from Tampa Bay. Just steps from an outdoor gym, tennis courts, public pool, and beach volleybal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463278
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

634 3rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Historic Old Northeast bungalow! Charming home with large screened in front porch and Fabulous fenced backyard with custom tiki hut and paver patio. This home has been fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

201 6th Street S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 21o, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 21o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Winston Park Northeast, ready for immediate move in. This 2nd floor unit features brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503131
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Madison, located in beautiful downtown St. Pete. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps away from everything downtown has to offer. The Madison is known for its resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505467
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice