634 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 634 3rd Street N
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7792 / -82.6373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Kinyons H H Add
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Historic Old Northeast bungalow! Charming home with large screened in front porch and Fabulous fenced backyard with custom tiki hut and paver patio. This home has been fully renovated with Gorgeous hardwood floors, New kitchen cabinets, Countertops, dishwasher and Retro Refrigerator. Home also features a Remodeled bathroom with a beautiful claw foot tub. Home has split AC units and a new stackable Washer/Dryer for your convenience. Small pets under 30 lbs ok with owner approval and non refundable Pet fee of $500 per pet. Max two pets. One month Security Deposit, $65 application fee per adult, $100 admin fee to move in. Available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 600.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: No Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-46854-003-0012
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N A1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,724.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Pric

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229695
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N St2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,606.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N St2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment. 13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229698
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412703
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414297
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Located in the vibrant Mallory Square complex in downtown St. Petersburg, this unit captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414834
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414860
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the colorful charm of Blue Heaven, a 1BR/1BA upstairs unit inspired by the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414866
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bayfront living in this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath condo located directly across from Tampa Bay. Just steps from an outdoor gym, tennis courts, public pool, and beach volleybal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463278
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,550.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

2 story 4 bedroom 2 bath with a FENCED YARD and detached single car garage. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring downstairs Stairway and 2 upstairs bedrooms have carpet. 11x13 master bedroom downstairs, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487639
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Hatcherian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Grove Street N 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

808 Grove Street N 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER, this unit is for you! Welcome to this fully furnished, beautifully renovated unit located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, 8 minutes from the pier. Within one mile o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494817
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice