20044 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20044 Date Palm Way
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3504
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1612 / -82.3237
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve 2c Villages
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • Middle School: Bartels
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yachen Lin
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lawn care and fertilization are included for added convenience. AC was replaced on 2025. upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable gated community with guard access, this stunning two story home offers both comfort and convenience. Situated just steps from the community entrance, the property features resort style amenities and a peaceful conservation view. This spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath home includes a 2 car paved garage. The open concept layout features a high quality kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 3 cm granite countertops, and staggered dark maple cabinets with crown molding. A bright eat in breakfast area overlooks the serene backyard. Enjoy outdoor living on the private enclosed patio, with beautiful views of the pond and conservation area. Upstairs, the large master suite offers generous closet space and a bathroom with dual sinks. The second floor also features an loft, four additional bedrooms, and a spacious shared bathroom with double sinks. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer. Additional highlights include elegant brushed nickel lighting fixtures, ceiling fans throughout, and abundant storage space. Located in the well established Live Oak community, residents enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse featuring: Swimming pool, spa, Playground, Basketball and tennis courts, Pickleball court, golf padding, Indoor billiards room, table tennis, pool table Over 4,000 sq ft clubhouse space Conveniently located near I 75, I 275, Wiregrass Mall, restaurants, a movie theater, businesses, and a new hospital.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2820.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LiveOakManager@greenacreproperties.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-20-986-000102-00012.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10663 Pictorial Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10663 Pictorial Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to this ENERGY STAR Certified Home with OVER 2,500 sqft of heated living space in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage Home with a Study/Den, AND an OVERSIZED BONUS ROOM o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carlos Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490269
  2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
  3. Contact Monty Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16204 Nottingham Park Way More Like This

Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice