7799 15th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7799 15th Pl
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6553 / -81.5631
  • County: HENDRY
  • City: LABELLE
  • Zipcode: 33935
  • Subdivision: Labelle
  • Provided by: STARLINK REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Luzardo Perez, LLC
  • 239-693-7263
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on an expansive 1.25 acre lot, this unique single family home offers exceptional space and flexibility, ideal for parking multiple vehicles, enjoying outdoor living, or creating a private retreat; the property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office/den, 2 modern bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort, including a primary suite with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual showers and a separate bathtub; built with quality materials, the home includes impact resistant windows and doors, premium finishes throughout, and a 2 car garage, providing both comfort and durability; this move in ready property combines space, versatility, and thoughtful design, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, with seller contributions toward buyers closing costs available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1968.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 1.25 AC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33935 - Labelle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1-28-44-18-A00-0055.0000
  • Zoning Code: A-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7933 5th Terrace, LABELLE, FL 33935
$574,500.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

7933 5th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida livingwhere modern craftsmanship meets peaceful, wide open space. This brand new custom built home sits on 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 14 Ter , LABELLE, FL 33935
$489,000.00 ($195.60 / sqft )

7716 14 Ter New Construction More Like This

Price to sell firm 4 bedrooms, three baths, appliances including washer and dryer block, pantry, beautiful large kitchen island brand new construction over one acre of land.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 226004307
  2. Provided by Nationwide Residential & Commercial R.E.
  3. Contact Cal Montenegro
  4. 239-732-8777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$604,900.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

979 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in LaBelle, Florida. Offering breathtaking views of the Caloosahatchee River, this property combines luxurious living with the beauty of nature. Whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223067070
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (813) 204-9074
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 939 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$604,900.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

939 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Welcome to this breathtaking direct access waterfront property located at 939 Admiral Bull Halsey Avenue in the charming city of LaBelle, Florida. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of tra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224075243
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$624,900.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

987 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Ready for Move in!! Water front property, access to the Gulf & Atlantic, and no flood zone!! This new, one story home features ample space with an open concept living area, 4 bedrooms with Den/Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224075624
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$510,900.00 ($224.18 / sqft )

923 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home is complete and move in ready!. *** Waterfront lot, No Flood Zone! Style meets functionality in this Cedar Key floor plan at Liberty Shores*** Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225038968
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 19th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
$529,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

7870 19th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal property on 1.25 acres in Labelle, where space and versatility meet! Whether you're a long haul truck driver in need of extra parking, an animal lover with room for barnyard anim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025011077
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melissa Orta
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1197 April Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$599,900.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

1197 April Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, move in ready home with a separate guest house offers exceptional quality, functionality, and versatility. Enter through the screened front patio and immediately notice the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002507
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Greg Bone
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Riverbend Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935
$599,900.00 ($89.54 / sqft )

1270 Riverbend Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Old FloridaStyle Home in Prestigious Riverbend! Nestled on .89 acres beneath majestic Old Florida oak trees, this beautiful home offers classic charm combined with modern updates. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013225
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Sherri Denning
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7655 17th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
$549,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

7655 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheeler subdivision! The single family home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large detached 3 car garage or workshop with electric. The interior features granite counters, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026017529
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
  3. Contact Nadine Russell
  4. (239) 369-6161
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice