8519 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8519 Broken Willow Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1594 / -82.3685
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hammocks
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Michael Geiger
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    conveniently located in the gated Hammocks community of Brentwood Village, this spacious end unit townhome offers added privacy, extra yard space, a large front porch, and a two car garage. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and sports courts. Inside, the open floor plan features a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and quality appliances with a eat in kitchenette, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Upstairs includes a versatile loft, a large primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath, and generously sized guest bedrooms. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and conveniencedont miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2086.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS LOT 1 BLOCK 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-88J-000096-00001.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 70, TAMPA, FL 33647
$380,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the BEST VALUE in Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene. Come discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome in Arbor Greenes popular Carriage Homes, offering stunning lake views and solid block

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$356,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

10824 Fanning Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Manor Club Circle 1, TAMPA, FL 33647
$420,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

8307 Manor Club Circle 1 More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the highly sought after Grand Hampton community in New Tampa. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498718
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$354,900.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

4927 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready townhome in New Tampa with maintenance free living, gated community amenities, and a downstairs primary suite? This Tampa Palms home delivers the perfect combination of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10801 Fort White Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$382,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

10801 Fort White Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2025 end unit townhome in the highly sought after Townes at Cross Creek Phase 2. Perfectly positioned with open space beside the home, this premium end unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact James Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 112, TAMPA, FL 33647
$398,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene, where a sophisticated design meets effortless living. With a NEW ROOF (2024) and NEW HVAC (2023), this stunning 3 story townhome offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505924
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Warnstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice