201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 201 6th Street S 203
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 384
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7692 / -82.6419
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bay Villa Condo
  • Building: Bay Villa Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professionals, healthcare workers, students and anyone seeking urban Florida living. This open concept unit features wood and travertine floors, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinetry, modern bathroom with tub/shower combo, and a private back entry deck off the master bedroom. In unit washer and dryer included. Furnished or unfurnished options available. Located in a well maintained, pet friendly complex steps from Central Avenue and Beach Drive. Walk to work, restaurants, rooftop bars, boutique shopping and cafes. Publix grocery within walking distance. Waterfront jogging and cycling along Beach Drive. Minutes to Salvador Dali Museum, Mahaffey Theater, St. Pete Pier, Sun Dial and Tampa Bay waterfront sailing and recreation. Short commute to major employers and medical facilities 12 minute walk to Bayfront Health and 10 minute bike ride to St. Anthonys Hospital. 3 minute bike ride to USF St. Petersburg campus. Easy access to I 275. 10 15 minute drive to St. Pete Beach and Pass a Grille. 25 minutes to Tampa International Airport (TPA). Downtown St. Pete rental market highlights: thriving arts district, year round waterfront festivals, craft brewery scene, weekend farmers markets and top rated dining all walkable. No car needed. Long term lease preferred. Exceptional downtown St. Petersburg condo rental at an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today downtown rentals at this price point move fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 384.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: West Coast Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-05539-000-2030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: City
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for available dates! Amazing new rate! Location, location, location!! Fabulous find in the beautiful downtown area. Perfect for someone attending usf, working at the hospitals or local business.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391677
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in South St. Pete! This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of eit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498447
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499632
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 1st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1741 1st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal living in the heart of Old Southeast. Just 2 blocks from Lassing Park where you can launch your paddle board into Tampa Bay or enjoy a relaxing walk with your dogs along the waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 21o, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 21o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Winston Park Northeast, ready for immediate move in. This 2nd floor unit features brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503131
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,675.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location in the heart of the desirable Northshore neighborhood. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete and Northshore Park/Spa Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice