6006 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6006 Gulf Drive 207
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $604
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5102 / -82.7204
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Playa Encantada
  • Building: Playa Encantada
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  • Contact: Joshua Neitz
  • 727-282-5151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS is the ultimate beachfront "Turn Key" Investment where shorter term rentals are permitted. Skip the furniture trucks and design stress and start enjoying a fully furnished vacation home that pays you when you're not using it! Located in the heart of one of the worlds top beaches, Anna Maria Island, this spacious and open concept features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom slice of paradise has a flexible 2 week rental policy with a proven track record. This unit is ready for your first sunset or your first rental guest the moment you close. With a "secret" beach access, you are steps away from the sugar white sands of the Gulf. Enjoy what feels like a private beach experience with exclusive access points sets the mood for intimate sunsets front and center as this building only has 38 units on the beachside. Unlike many island properties, this unit has undergone a complete structural, foundation and reserve milestones so you can relax stress free. From the sparkling heated pool and spa to the tennis courts/pickleball, shuffleboard, elevator and lush tropical grounds, the entire complex radiates a "newly opened" resort energy. Bright and airy with ceramic tile throughout (perfect for sandy toes), plenty of closet space, two skylights for natural Florida sunshine along with being an end unit allowing more natural light, and a private lanai with entries from both the living room and primary suite to take in sunsets. The convenience of having underground assigned parking, a private storage locker for your beach gear, and an in unit washer/dryer make living here feel like home! With the Hop on the free Island Trolley right outside to explore Pine Avenue's boutiques or walk to the nearby Holmes Beach Plaza, youll never run out of things to do whether you live on vacation or are actually on vacation. Invest in a property that works as hard as you do. Between the scarcity of beachfront units and the booming rental market on Anna Maria Island, Unit 207 is the smartestand most beautifulmove youll make this year. Pack your swimsuit and leave the rest to us. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5070.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex Wilking
  • Association Phone: 941-448-1985
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 PLAYA ENCANTADA CONDO PI#72017.0130/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7201701302
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Gulf Drive 32, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$939,000.00 ($739.95 / sqft )

5400 Gulf Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beachfront property........ Open to seller financing........ Fully furnished........... Building never floodedfully renovated. Impact windows......... Breathtaking ocean and beach views. Hoa pays ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143360
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Holmes Boulevard 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$869,000.00 ($954.95 / sqft )

6606 Holmes Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo short distance to the beach. Everything in the condo is brand new, from the furnishings and kitchen appliances to the decorations on the walls. Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639824
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Jennifer Chatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Gulf Dr  104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($837.86 / sqft )

4200 Gulf Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into luxury coastal living with this beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath beachfront condominium at sought after Gulf Sands on Anna Maria Island. Directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652510
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 74th Street B, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($647.76 / sqft )

304 74th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND ELEVATED with a PRIVATE POOL & your own garage, this is like single family home living for under $1m on Anna Maria Island! This 2 bed/2 bath picture perfect, island dream is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659641
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Gulf Drive 508, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$949,900.00 ($898.68 / sqft )

5300 Gulf Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Gulf sunsets, sugar white sand, and the unmistakable charm of Anna Maria Island now offered at a refreshed price. Perched on the 5th floor of the Martinique, this rarely available beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663927
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$725,000.00 ($767.20 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment. Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Gulf Drive S 14, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$750,000.00 ($630.25 / sqft )

901 Gulf Drive S 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Meets Investors Dream. Welcome to Pelican Cove Resort, a hidden gem nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Anna Maria, where Old Florida charm meets modern coastal living. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671294
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 75th Street B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$845,000.00 ($832.51 / sqft )

207 75th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of island life in Holmes Beach. Tucked away at 207 75th Street, Unit E this coastal retreat is the kind of place that instantly slows your pace the moment you arrive. Imagine m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677085
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Bondanza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice