207 75th Street B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 75th Street B
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $845,000
  • Price sqft: $833
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5175 / -82.7248
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Blue Wave Villa
  • Building: Blue Wave Villa
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Lynn Bondanza
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of island life in Holmes Beach. Tucked away at 207 75th Street, Unit E this coastal retreat is the kind of place that instantly slows your pace the moment you arrive. Imagine mornings that start with salty air and sunshine, coffee in hand, knowing the Gulf beaches are just minutes away. Days are spent barefoot, biking the island, swimming in turquoise water, or wandering to nearby restaurants for fresh seafood and sunset cocktails. And when the day winds down, you come home to a space that feels easy, relaxed, and exactly how a beach getaway should feel. This unit is perfectly positioned for those who want low maintenance island livingwhether youre dreaming of a personal escape, a vacation rental investment, or both. Holmes Beach continues to be one of Anna Maria Islands most desirable spots thanks to its walkable charm, friendly vibe, and consistent demand for short term rentals. Guests dont just visit herethey return year after year. What makes this home special isnt just the location, its the lifestyle it offers. Its spontaneous beach days, sunset strolls, flip flops by the door, and the freedom to lock up and go when life calls you elsewherewhile your investment continues to work for you. If youve been searching for a Holmes Beach vacation rental that feels authentic, welcoming, and truly island inspired, this is the one that simply feels right. This is for one side 2 bedroom, 1 bath , with Private Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT B BLUE WAVE VILLA CONDOMINIUMS PI#71699.0060/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7169900609
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Gulf Drive 32, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$939,000.00 ($739.95 / sqft )

5400 Gulf Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beachfront property........ Open to seller financing........ Fully furnished........... Building never floodedfully renovated. Impact windows......... Breathtaking ocean and beach views. Hoa pays ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143360
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Holmes Boulevard 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$869,000.00 ($954.95 / sqft )

6606 Holmes Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo short distance to the beach. Everything in the condo is brand new, from the furnishings and kitchen appliances to the decorations on the walls. Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639824
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Jennifer Chatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Gulf Dr  104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($837.86 / sqft )

4200 Gulf Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into luxury coastal living with this beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath beachfront condominium at sought after Gulf Sands on Anna Maria Island. Directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652510
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 74th Street B, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($647.76 / sqft )

304 74th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND ELEVATED with a PRIVATE POOL & your own garage, this is like single family home living for under $1m on Anna Maria Island! This 2 bed/2 bath picture perfect, island dream is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659641
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Gulf Drive 508, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$949,900.00 ($898.68 / sqft )

5300 Gulf Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Gulf sunsets, sugar white sand, and the unmistakable charm of Anna Maria Island now offered at a refreshed price. Perched on the 5th floor of the Martinique, this rarely available beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663927
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Avenue C  300, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$998,000.00 ($520.33 / sqft )

2317 Avenue C 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Dramatic $100K+ Price Drop Exceptional Value for This Property*** Live the island dream in this beautifully renovated Bradenton Beach condojust 100 steps from the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! This lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671533
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 82nd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$995,000.00 ($244.41 / sqft )

220 82nd Street More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of island living and modern comfort. With spacious outdoor living and multiple screened in balconies its perfect for relaxation and perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675931
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 107, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$769,000.00 ($657.83 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680141
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Ryan Sheck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice