8512 N 29th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8512 N 29th Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0268 / -82.4281
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Rio Altos
  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Kelly Song
  • 813-400-0077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2BD/2BA retreat on a spacious double lot, offering peaceful Hillsborough River views, located on a quiet dead end street w/ mature landscaping providing privacy while mins to city amenities. Open floor plan connects kitchen, dining & living areasideal for entertaining. Updated kitchen features quartz counters, large island & modern cabinetry. Ceramic tile flooring throughout. Both baths updated. Crown molding & fresh interior finishes. Spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax & entertain, featuring a wood deck, storage shed, custom fire pit area w/ swings & dedicated space for BBQ grillingperfect for enjoying outdoor living. Solid block construction. Located in Flood Zone X (buyer to verify ins reqmts). Conveniently located near Moffitt Cancer Center,VA Hospital,Adventhhealth,Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, Adventure Island, University of South Florida, ZooTampa at Lowry Park & major interstates. Ideal for primary residence or investment . Buyer to verify zoning/use. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Oak Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: RIO ALTOS LOTS 15 AND 16 BLOCK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-28-19-460-D00000-00015.0
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Idell Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

1723 Idell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has modern updates and an open, practical layout. Inside, you'll find luxury plank floors, neutral colors, and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148378
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 11th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$352,500.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

8010 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 33604 zip code, 8010 N 11th St offers an incredible opportunity for comfortable living and endless investment possibilities. This beautifully updated property includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329887
  2. Provided by VINE REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Robert Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Edison  , TAMPA, FL 33604
$369,000.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

8507 Edison Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! NO HOA, NO CDD. 5 BEDROOM TAMPA HOME WITH SIDE ENTRANCE FOR SEPARATE POTENTIAL SUITE. Move In Ready, offering approximately 1,800

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468606
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aminta Goynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

1004 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the timeless charm of this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman bungalow located in highly desired Old Seminole Heights. From the moment you arrive; youre greeted with amazing curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468698
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Central Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$320,000.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

7402 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Craftsman charm meets everyday comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow built in 2007, perfectly positioned on iconic Central Avenue in Old Seminole Heights. Step inside to hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477598
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$344,900.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

8304 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantanstic investment or equity building opportunity in centrally located Sulphur Springs. This duplex features identical units each with a nicely sized living room, two bedrooms, a full bath with tub

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mike Hydorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Central Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$375,000.00 ($210.44 / sqft )

6804 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Center Hill is where it is at. Move in ready with potential to upgrade to 5 bedrooms. The 2 bonus rooms are closeted, and only need A/C. Perfect as primary residence or as a rental or assisted living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486064
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roland Leutert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$320,000.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

8204 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home designed as duplex. Two separate entrance, two separate electric meter, two separate AC unit. The home features 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom. Each side has 2 bedroom and one bathroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487069
  2. Provided by BAY CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Daro Kurdson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$360,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

507 Paris Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated bungalow in the heart of historic Seminole Heights, where timeless charm meets modern upgradesand with NO HOA, enjoy added flexibility and freedom. Relax and unwind on the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489616
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Jake Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice