16008 Palmettorun Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16008 Palmettorun Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8443 / -82.2171
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Towncenter Phas
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek HB
  • Middle School: Randall HB
  • High School: Newsome HB
  • Provided by: URBAN ISLAND LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Cooley
  • 813-476-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranchs Garden District. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath + office, loft & NO CARPET. The kitchen features 42 inch upper cabinets and is complete with a walk in pantry, breakfast bar, center waterfall island, and TONS of storage, along with recently installed quartz countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. The breakfast nook has large windows that let in lots of natural light. The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a clean and modern feel. As you walk upstairs, you will notice the updated luxury vinyl flooring. The loft is huge and perfect space for a home gym or extra living space. Both secondary bedrooms and second bathroom are down the hall, and at the back of the home is the master bedroom and HUGE master bathroom! The detached double car garage has ample area to park your cars with private alley access. Newer roof (2018) and newer hot water heater. Fishhawk offers top rated schools, all the amenities you can imagine, and plenty of walking trails. This home is truly turn key. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2022.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 813-578-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH TOWNCENTER PHASE 2B LOT 7 BLOCK TT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-771-TT0000-00007.0
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$569,000.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

6020 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch and zoned for Bevis Elementary, Randall Middle, and Newsome Highschool, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683584
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14820 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,000.00 ($117.08 / sqft )

14820 Paddock Pond Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Buyer may need to pay attorneys fee Explained in addendum attached to MLS. Beautiful two story home with open floor plan for lots of living space both downstairs and upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373904
  2. Provided by ME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jon Eichelberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Heronglen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$529,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

14818 Heronglen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of FishHawk Ranch. Situated on a spacious 0.19 acre lot, this home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401777
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12643 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$475,000.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

12643 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meet 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, recently updated with fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and an island. A walk in closet is found

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403309
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437086
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14661 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$549,000.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

14661 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Discover this stunning "Homes By Westbay" 2024 modern residence located in the highly sought after Hawkstone community, where serene surroundings meet contemporary living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$484,500.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable assumable rate of 2.5%. Find Your Dream Home in Hawkstone: Where Comfort Meets Adventure! Imagine waking up every morning in a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven, surrounded by the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483130
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$525,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

6002 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Suarez built home offering 2,421 square feet of living space, located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485613
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Heroncrest Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$559,000.00 ($143.37 / sqft )

6111 Heroncrest Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in FishHawk Ranch. With a brand new roof (2024) already taken care of, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485887
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Neagles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice