2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ann McBride
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Value, Value, Value!!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit is PRICED TO SELL in one of Dunedins finest waterfront communities. Have peace of mind knowing the roof was replaced in 2025 and the Milestone Inspection has also been completed. Updated flooring with laminate in the living room and bedrooms, tile floor in the foyer, dining room & kitchen, popcorn ceilings have been replaced. This home is furnished for your convenience. The Kitchen cabinets and countertops have been replaced and both bathroom vanities, lighting & mirrors. The community is located with direct access to the Gulf with a private waterfront park, small beach, large heated pool, grilling area and kayak storage. Just steps to restaurants, shopping, golf course, Jolley Trolley, numerous marinas, Pinellas Trail and world famous Honeymoon & Caladesi Islands voted the # 1 beach in the nation. Amenities also include 2 clubhouses, tennis, bocce, pickle ball & shuffleboard courts, fitness room, library, Cable TV, Internet and more. Walk or bike the Pinellas Trail across the street to quaint downtown Ozona or Dunedin with all its festivals, restaurants, and shops. All ages welcome and 1 small pet ok.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 3 CONDO UNIT 3205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-56999-000-3205
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 3205
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice