14820 14820 Rue De Bayonne Apt 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14820 14820 Rue De Bayonne Apt 402
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $199,990
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9066 / -82.6681
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Chateau Bayonne Condo
  • Building: Chateau Bayonne Condo
  • Elementary School: Point
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carissa White
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den, offering 1,530 square feet of comfortable living in a desirable Clearwater location. This light filled unit features an open layout, generously sized bedrooms, and a flexible den space perfect for a home office, guest area, or additional lounge. The primary suite includes ample closet space and a private bath, while the second bedroom and bath provide ideal accommodations for guests or family. Enjoy a well maintained community and convenient access to shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. A perfect blend of space, comfort, and locationdont miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ryan Doherty
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU BAYONNE CONDO UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-14875-000-4020
  • Unit Number: APT 402
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10780 43rd Street N 701, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

10780 43rd Street N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit. Super nice location. Clearwater/pinellas park. Close to everything. Easy access freeway. 15 miuntes to tampa airport. 5 15 to the water or beach. 2br, 2ba, carport right in front of unit, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487441
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tony Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A607, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$235,000.00 ($218.61 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of feathersound. Located on the 6th floor, Unit A607 offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,075.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404104
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Xing Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 832, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$204,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

A view that stops you in your tracksthis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Audubon Condos at Feather Sound blends modern comfort with one of the most sought after golf and water views in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472452
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$219,900.00 ($223.48 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 415 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the carefree lifestyle that Audubon Condominiums offers. Amenities include a clubhouse that offers a beautiful, heated pool and spa, library, meeting rooms, indoor basketball court, tennis cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474081
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$238,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the golf course meets the coast! This stunningly updated condo at Feather Sound is the ultimate retreat for those seeking a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The open concept floor plan sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476472
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 924, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$224,900.00 ($227.40 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP. A well presented 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in desirable Feather Sound! This condo boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with solid wood doors, stylish backsplash and newer appliances. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480064
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Victoria Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 427, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$229,990.00 ($254.70 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained End Unit Condo with Golf Course Views in Audubon at Feather Sound! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, one bath end unit condo located in the highly desirable A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487571
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Dunlap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14820 Rue De Bayonne  301, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$220,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

14820 Rue De Bayonne 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home or ideal vacation retreat! This beautifully laid out condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with generous closet space throughout for all your storage needs. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488366
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$230,000.00 ($229.54 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Audubon of feather sound, this is a two bedroom, two full bath first floor condo available. Nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms, granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488895
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice