Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Excelda
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: David Capote
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of Tampa. Enjoy convenient access to popular areas like Midtown Tampa, SoHo Tampa, Hyde Park Tampa, and Downtown Tampa for dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1650.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-4IY-000003-00011.0
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Premier South Tampa Residence | Beach Park | Plant High School District Presented by 1% GuysTampa Bay Full Service Real Estate Pros powered by Realty H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400536
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Albert Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 State Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,895.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2723 State Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated South Tampa Home | Prime Location | Move In Ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in West Tampa (33609) featuring a split bedroom layout for added privacy. This bright and updated home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476563
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

727 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488559
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Cleveland Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2601 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow is located in the heart of South Tampa. Enjoy a short distance to the sought after Hyde Park and Soho districts, along with an abundance of amenities, top rated restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491041
  2. Provided by SEASALT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stella Novitzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Mckay Avenue 104, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3718 Mckay Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY. Utilities included. Available April 1st! This beautifully decorated first floor condo, located in the heart of South Tampa (Plant High School District), is ready for a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491362
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Cogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Cypress Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

2402 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stylish, fully furnished retreat in the heart of North Hyde Park in Tampa! Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home is move in ready just bring your suitcase

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2323 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a dedicated office space. This home features stunning hardwood flooring and tile throughout, complemented by an abundance of airy, natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505517
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice