650 Siren Wind Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Siren Wind Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $427,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9586 / -82.7978
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Harold Court Twnhms
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Shawn Van Grouw
  • 813-365-9935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, lifestyle, and spaceall in the heart of downtown Clearwater just minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach. This furnished 2008 built end unit townhome sits in a quiet, tucked away community just one block east of Ft. Harrison Blvd. Youre minutes to restaurants, grocery stores, the Pinellas Trail, and Clearwaters new waterfront amphitheatereverything you need right at your doorstep. Inside, the home offers a bright, open second floor with a kitchen/dining combo, half bath, and a living room filled with natural light from oversized windows. The third floor features a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath, plus a second bedroom with its own private bathperfect for guests. Laundry is conveniently located between both bedrooms. The 2 car garage includes two storage rooms, one of which is climate controlled and ideal for a home office or flex space. As a rare larger end unitone of only four in the communityyou also get an extended driveway for guest parking, a private rear paver patio, and access to additional community parking. A rare opportunity for low maintenance living in one of Clearwaters most walkable and desirable locations. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Harold Court Townhomes / Dan Yoder
  • Association Phone: 727-365-6132
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAROLD COURT TOWNHOMES LOT 13
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-36835-000-0130
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$413,000.00 ($258.13 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This rarely available end unit townhome offers extra natural light and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465858
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ewing Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$510,000.00 ($269.84 / sqft )

1014 Ewing Place More Like This

Welcome to a RARELY AVAILABLE luxury end unit townhome nestled in the intimate 10 home Ewing Place community featuring a newly painted exterior. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481852
  2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Julie Schwind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Turner Street 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($324.22 / sqft )

15 Turner Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the edge of Clearwater's Historic Harbor Oaks neighborhood, This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has been totally updated and move In ready! Both bedrooms include updated private en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485916
  2. Provided by BELLOISE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvatore Belloise, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Rachel Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($242.82 / sqft )

1620 Rachel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Tucked away on a tree lined cul de sac, this private corner unit townhome offers over 2,000 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The main living level featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490029
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Blue Sea Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$449,900.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

1524 Blue Sea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 2022 DiGiovanni townhome, offering over 2,200 square feet of stylish, thoughtfully designed space in the gated community of Santorini Trace! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500541
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Downie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice