1400 Gandy Boulevard N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 411
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.855 / -82.6534
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Windjammer Condo
  • Building: Windjammer Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brian Walsh
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this incredible opportunity! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated, all ages community is priced to sell! Featuring a NEW AC and a NEW KITCHEN, this home offers both comfort and modern style. Each spacious bedroom includes its own en suite bathroom, ceiling fan, and large walk in closet. The ground floor, split bedroom layout features tall ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of an interior laundry room with washer and dryer, entry coat closet, and a kitchen breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. Step out onto your screened front patio overlooking a serene lakean ideal space to relax and unwind. This well maintained community offers resort style amenities including a pool and spa, fitness center, racquetball courts, clubhouse with pool table, picnic areas with gas grills, playground, volleyball court, and scenic nature trailsall with low monthly fees. The condo roof was replaced in 2020, and the buildings have been freshly painted. Located in a prime area, youre just a short walk to restaurants, Publix, Target, the post office, and a variety of shops and services, with easy access to I 275 and Gateway Plaza.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amnea Sturgill
  • Association Phone: 727-579-7920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDJAMMER CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-004-0411
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$175,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condominium offers a modern style with all new appliances and is move in ready in a 55+community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms, it provides privacy fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358166
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$169,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Waterfront Oasis at 350 79th Ave N, St. Pete! Live the quintessential Florida waterfront life in this beautifully updated first floor condo! Step inside and be greeted by a fresh, modern aesthetic fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408299
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Kyle Launius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Itopia in St. Petersburgan excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers 1,028 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409334
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$180,000.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location water views amenities the enclave at st petersburg own this beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo meticulously updated with newer window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444197
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice