12664 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12664 Rangeland Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2037 / -82.6071
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Bradley Wollweber
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12664 Rangeland Blvd, where everyday living feels like the beginning of something bigger. Imagine waking up in one of Tampa Bays most sought after communities, where mornings begin with peaceful walks along scenic trails, afternoons are spent poolside, and evenings are filled with bike rides, fresh air, and sunsets over the preserve. This is more than a home its a lifestyle designed for connection, relaxation, and enjoyment. Perfectly positioned across from Cunningham Lake and the preserve, this beautifully designed MI Homes townhome blends modern luxury with a warm, timeless aesthetic. Step inside and youre immediately greeted by soaring ceilings, natural light, and an open concept layout that creates a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this townhome is the thoughtfully designed layout, with the spacious family room positioned at the front of the home as you walk in a layout that is not commonly found in many townhomes in the area. The home also features an oversized pantry, offering exceptional storage and functionality that is another highly desirable feature rarely seen in similar properties. Combined with its open concept feel and well designed living spaces, this home offers both comfort and convenience for everyday living. The kitchen sits at the center of it all, bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Whether preparing a quiet meal or hosting guests, this space naturally brings everyone together. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized secondary bedrooms along with a private owners retreat designed for comfort and convenience. The suite features vanities, quartz countertops, a beautifully tiled walk in shower with glass enclosure, and ample closet space. A second full bathroom with a tub/shower combo adds functionality and flexibility. Step outside to your screened in outdoor living space, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round indoor outdoor lifestyle. Whether relaxing, entertaining, or simply unwinding, this private space extends your living area effortlessly. Beyond the home, the Starkey Ranch community offers an exceptional living experience with multiple resort style pools, expansive parks, and miles of walking, biking, and nature trails. A full time lifestyle team coordinates community events throughout the year, creating opportunities to connect and enjoy everything the neighborhood has. Conveniently located near Starkey K 8, local dining, Publix, medical facilities, and with easy access to the Veterans Expressway, commuting to Tampa, nearby golf courses, and the Gulf beaches is simple and efficient. With a low maintenance HOA that includes exterior upkeep, lawn care, sewer, and trash, this home allows for more time spent enjoying the things that matter most. This is more than just a place to live! Its an opportunity to experience one of Tampa Bays most vibrant and thoughtfully designed communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1713.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Curtis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PHASE 3 PB 71 PG 110 BLOCK 38 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-17-0020-03800-0040
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13071 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

13071 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed Townhome exudes modern elegance and comfort, featuring stylish no carpet living spaces and exceptional attention to detail includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879790
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$359,900.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

15068 Caravan Avenue More Like This

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Reiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

12526 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes weekly lawn care, community pools, roof, and exterior maintenance. Located in highly sought after Starkey Ranch, this home is surrounded by exceptional amenities and convenience: E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438655
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jinhan Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16189 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$372,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

16189 Glowing Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to South Branch Preserve in Pasco Countya place where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome was built in 2020 by D.R. Horton and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464661
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mario Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Primrose Willow Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$435,000.00 ($182.16 / sqft )

8519 Primrose Willow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newer build, end unit Citron Grove townhouse is in a prime Odessa location close to Tampa, highways, shopping and restaurants, yet tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offering stylish living and serene pond views. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487560
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$349,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

2968 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE YOU GO! ...END UNIT giving more space & more light....ALL CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION townhome, MOVE IN READY, lots of extras ie: water softener, ceiling fans, all appliances. Amazing resort like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494531
  2. Provided by S&S REAL ESTATE SERVICE INC
  3. Contact Linda Sessa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice