2121 Wildwood Ln, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Wildwood Ln
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0915 / -81.8035
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Kirkland Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: KINSFOLK SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Manouchka Kuzmicki
  • 813-536-3986
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2121 Wildwood Ln a beautifully maintained home tucked away in one of Auburndales most desirable established neighborhoods with NO HOA. Ideally positioned between three major lakes, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful residential living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The nearby city community center provides activities and recreation for all ages, while Publix and surrounding retail centers are just minutes away. Surrounded by majestic oak trees, this home welcomes you with timeless curb appeal and a private setting. Inside, youll find a spacious and functional layout featuring a formal dining room, walk in pantry, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a warm gas fireplace that anchors the main living space. The screened lanai creates the perfect place to relax and enjoy Florida living year round. The primary suite offers added comfort with an upgraded turbine ventilation feature, while a pocket door to bathroom. Also includes a walk in shower for convenience and style. Most flooring is hard surface, with carpet in only two bedrooms. Major recent improvements completed in 2025 include a new roof, water heater, water softener, and elevated privacy fenceproviding peace of mind for years to come. Additional highlights include public water, fiber internet availability, in ground irrigation, termite protection, 230 volt generator hookup, and a climate controlled garage with a new AC unitideal for hobbies, projects, or workshop space. If youve been searching for space, character, upgrades, and freedom from HOA restrictions, this move in ready property delivers comfort, charm, and modern convenience in an exceptional location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1963.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KIRKLAND LAKE ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 87 PG 7 LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-34-304504-000360
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138662
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Waterside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$419,846.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

5409 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed approximately 2,200 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage, delivering a layout that balances open gathering spaces with exceptional bedroom privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953665
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$431,665.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

5208 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955243
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Otter Woods Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$381,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

1524 Otter Woods Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957102
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4398 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$420,852.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4398 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. "the head turner"! Featuring a 3 car garage and front porch with decorative gating, this home screams curb appeal! Only $1000 to reserve, closing costs paid and 4. 99 rate availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957424
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957698
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$387,366.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

4422 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. This home is sure to give you the space and privacy you're seeking! 4. 99 rate available and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a completed home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957701
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice