33546 Darley Dale Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503058 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33546 Darley Dale Trail
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4069
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2427 / -82.2627
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park West North Ph 2 4
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Marc Charles
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2024 built Holden model by DR Horton located in the highly sought after Avalon Park Wesley Chapel community, offering 4 bedrooms (one bedroom on the first floor), 3 full bathrooms, plus a spacious flex room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or private office, perfect for todays work from home lifestyle; this home has never been fully occupied since being built, giving the first tenant the rare opportunity to be the first to truly live in and enjoy a new construction experience; the Holden floor plan is known for its open concept design featuring a large kitchen with a center island overlooking the expansive living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining, along with a split bedroom layout providing privacy and functionality, a generous primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath, and well sized secondary bedrooms; this home is partially furnished to make moving into a larger home easier and more convenient, with three bedrooms already furnished while two remain unfurnished for flexibility, and the living room includes couches and essential furniture to create an immediate comfortable living space; located in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel, a master planned community designed with a true live work play lifestyle in mind, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, parks, walking trails, and future town center developments featuring shops, dining, and entertainment, all while being conveniently located near major highways, top rated schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and everything Wesley Chapel has to offer; this is a rare opportunity to lease a nearly brand new well kept and maintained, partially furnished home in one of the fastest growing and most desirable communities in the Tampa Bay area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3313.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avalon Park
  • Association Phone: 813-783-1515
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-0130-04500-0140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Property Insurance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8237 Juning Cove, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8237 Juning Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Rental in Wesley Chapel Just Bring Your Clothes! Long Term Rental. Discover this beautifully furnished new construction home on an oversized lot in the highly desirable Epperson comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418359
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5820 Timberdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of Wesley Chapel with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence located in the premier Chapel Crossings community. This home seamlessly blends style and func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494557
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nityanand Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Seedpod Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,450.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7232 Seedpod Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the gated Watergrass community in Wesley Chapel, Florida. Watergrass is family friendly community offering a range of amenities, including a communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495938
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7273 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7273 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Thinking about moving to Wesley Chapel but not quite ready to commit? This is the perfect opportunity to experience it all before making the leap. Welcome to 7273 Notch Pine Bend, a stunning, newer co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496074
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Melisa Herrera PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33234 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$4,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

33234 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New photos coming soon !! Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated community ideally situated for convenience and comfort. This stunning five bedroom, four bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497627
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8486 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8486 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area! This spacious, newly built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a modern layout with a dedicated office space, perfect for working fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499075
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9947 Allendale St Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9947 Allendale St Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your brand new home at 9947 Allendale St! This stunning new construction offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499560
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Avaymaria Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice