555 5th Avenue Ne 711, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 5th Avenue Ne 711
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $3,385,000
  • Price sqft: $1,026
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Building: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Melany Jablonski
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to Vinoy Placean exclusive, 24 hour gated waterfront enclave where timeless Palm Beachinspired Mediterranean architecture meets refined, resort style living. This exceptional 3,300 square foot residence offers breathtaking panoramic water and skyline views, expansive terraces, and the rare distinction of a private elevator entry. The ideal elevation of Unit 711 offers a truly unique vantage pointperfectly positioned so your gaze extends straight out across the horizon rather than downward. From this height, enjoy sweeping views that capture the iconic Sunshine Skyway Bridge in the distance, while still taking in the vibrant life below, from people strolling along the streets to dolphins playing in the water. This spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath floorplan with wider rooms, enhanced window lines, and extended decks, is designed for those who value openness, privacy, and elegance. From the moment you step off the semi private elevator into your personal foyer, the experience is unmistakablethis is more than a residence; it is a statement. Dramatic floor to ceiling windows frame unobstructed waterfront vistas, filling the home with natural light and seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Expansive, oversized terraces provide the perfect setting for unforgettable sunrises, glowing sunsets, and evenings overlooking the city skyline. A flexible Vinoy Room serves beautifully as a private office, media room, or serene retreat. The chefs kitchen is equally impressivedesigned for both function and entertaining with high end appliances, custom cabinetry, and generous workspace, all complemented by stunning water views. Wood flooring enhances the main living areas, while plush carpeting brings warmth and comfort to the bedrooms. A thoughtfully designed guest room with a Murphy bed offers stylish flexibility without sacrifice. Refined upgrades throughout include electric shades, custom finishes, designer paint treatments, stone countertops, premium fixtures, a reverse osmosis filtration system for both the kitchen and refrigerator, and a whole home water softening system for optimal water quality and everyday comfort. Adding to its rarity and convenience, this residence includes: Two premium covered parking spaces on the lobby level, each equipped with electrical outlets, standard storage, plus an exclusive 220 square foot air conditioned private storage roomone of only two in the entire community. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including: 24 hour gated security, two sparkling pools with spas, a well equipped outdoor kitchen, a state of the art fitness center, club and entertaining rooms, a billiards room, and beautifully appointed social spaces. Adjacent to the iconic The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club, a historic and luxurious waterfront landmark in downtown St. Peterburg Vinoy Place is a distinguished residential enclave that stands apart from newer developments by offering what simply cannot be replicated: timeless architecture, an irreplaceable waterfront setting, generous space, privacy, and a premier location. Just steps from fine dining, shopping, marinas, waterfront parks, and cultural venues, the residence also boasts exceptional walkability allowing you to effortlessly enjoy the very best of the city without ever needing to drive. Vibrant downtown living is truly at your doorstep. This is luxury living without concession. Private showings available by appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3300.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3124.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Brandon Rowe
  • Association Phone: 727-896-8077
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VINOY PLACE CONDO PHASE II UNIT 711 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 210, CARPORT 220, STORAGE UNIT 1 & STORAGE LOCKER 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-002-0711
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 711
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800,000.00 ($1,535.35 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 30th floor, this stunning corner residence redefines elevated city living. Wrapping the coveted south corner of the tower, it showcases panoramic views that sweep from the tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 1401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,195,000.00 ($1,481.91 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the vibrant heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Unit 1401 at The Nolen is a rare offering that seamlessly blends modern luxury, with 2,156 Sq Ft, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490704
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,295,000.00 ($899.54 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the southwest corner of the newly completed 400 Central, Residence 3401 captures one of the buildings most spectacular vantage points. Thanks to the towers unique angled desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493276
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,650,000.00 ($1,719.27 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 4305 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Rooted in the rich legacy of the Waldorf Astoria brand and inspired by the vibrant spirit of St. Petersburg, the extraordinary Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497891
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vonda Golub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,700,000.00 ($1,314.39 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 2804 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497894
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn Bolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,000,000.00 ($1,194.03 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 2506 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497896
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacey Borsik Niebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice