11239 Fish Eagle Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11239 Fish Eagle Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4153
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8374 / -82.26
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Hawks Fern Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Stowers
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Douglas Degroot
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community within the highly sought after A rated FishHawk school district, where luxury meets functionality. The chef inspired kitchen features a gas cooktop, wall oven with built in microwave, stainless steel hood, expansive island, walk in pantry, and elegant white cabinetry with gold hardware. A thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a downstairs bedroom and full bathideal for guests or multi generational livingalong with a spacious office and versatile hidden nook perfect for a reading retreat, art studio, or butlers pantry. Upstairs includes a generous primary suite with a large walk in closet, three additional bedrooms, a well appointed guest bath with dual sinks and private lockout shower area, and a massive loft ideal for a second living space or media room, plus an oversized laundry room. Step outside to a fully fenced PVC backyard with a sprawling 550 sq ft paver patioperfect for entertaining. Built just 5 years ago, this home offers low maintenance living and peace of mind, with no CDD, low HOA fees, and a prime location near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pelican
  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3467.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Valentin
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2473
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWKS FERN PHASE 2 LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-B8I-000000-00030.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11449 Owasee Trails Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$749,000.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

11449 Owasee Trails Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath two story home in the beautiful community of Hammock Crest. This spacious and elegant property features over 4,000 square feet of living space, perfect for f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949574
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11748 Albatross Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$700,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

11748 Albatross Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and more than 5,100 sq ft of exceptional living space. Situated on a 0.30 acre homesite, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449022
  2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Daneel Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Sharp Hawk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$850,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

13816 Sharp Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury and tranquility define this exceptional, nearly new residence. Enter through grand double doors into a breathtaking foyer with soaring ceilings that set the tone for the elegance found througho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472271
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Grange Stead Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$830,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

11603 Grange Stead Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Glen. Offering space, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476129
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Neagles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11473 Owasee Trails Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$850,000.00 ($157.09 / sqft )

11473 Owasee Trails Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence spanning 4,272 sf of meticulously designed space. Located within an exclusive gated community zoned for to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490195
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice