36101 Deer Creek Drive 202, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36101 Deer Creek Drive 202
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2441 / -82.2197
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Belmont Ryals Chase
  • Building: Belmont Ryals Chase
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Amani Warden
  • 813-749-0875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JULY RENT SPECIAL RATE! As you enter through this condo, you will be taking stairs up to the main living space offering an open floor plan with volume ceilings. The two bedrooms are spacious and each having a walk in closet and designated bathroom. The family room offers flexible space with many possibilities. The galley kitchen with ample cabinetry adjoins the dining area. Laundry room with washer/dryer. Water included in the rent. Community amenities include pool and clubhouse, Near Silver Oaks Golf & Country Club, YMCA, shopping, dining and much more. Minimum credit score 580+ and monthly income must be 3 times the rent amount. Available for occupancy at of 7/1/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-09-008.0-024.00-202.0
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36009 Deer Creek Drive 104, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,450.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

36009 Deer Creek Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Building 19 Unit 104, 1st floor condo, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 12 month lease at $1500/month. 1st month's rent of $1500 + security deposit of $1000 due upon signing of lease for total of $2500. No pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493965
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36015 Deer Creek Drive 202, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

36015 Deer Creek Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Building 20 Unit 204, 2nd floor condo, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 12 month lease at $1450/month. 1st month's rent of $1450 + security deposit of $1000 due upon signing of lease for total of $2450. No pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493985
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Willow Ridge Drive 101, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5914 Willow Ridge Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Building 4 Unit 101, 1st floor condo, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. 12 month lease at $1500/month. 1st month's rent of $1500 + security deposit of $1000 due upon signing of lease for total of $2500. No pets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507595
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice