10701 Pine Island Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10701 Pine Island Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5711 / -82.6546
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steven Doran
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Auction Property. Auction held live on site at the house SAT May 30th at 1pm. List Price is the Opening Bid. Sold free and clear of all liens. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat on Pine Island in Weeki Wachee, where every sunrise and sunset paints the sky in vibrant hues and you have water views from every room! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been transformed into a luxurious haven with top notch coastal modern finishes that blend elegance and comfort. Imagine driving up to your oasis, parking under your elevated home, and relaxing in a charming seating area with serene water views. Your private paradise features a brand new sea wall with steps leading to your secluded beach and direct gulf accessperfect for your boat or launching a kayak. The home itself is a masterpiece, with new hardie siding painted in deep blue that complements the shimmering waters. Expansive balconies with new composite decking and sleek cable railings offer perfect vantage points for savoring the breathtaking surroundings. Inside, the open concept design showcases picture windows and wall to wall sliders framing spectacular water views. The kitchen is a chef's delight, with custom cabinetry, exotic level 5 natural stone countertops, a custom designer backsplash, and state of the art GE caf series appliances. Every detail, from custom light fixtures to the chic bar area, has been thoughtfully crafted to create a functional and beautiful space. Luxurious LVP flooring flows throughout, while smooth level 5 walls enhance the coastal vibe. The guest bathroom, with custom tilework and designer fixtures, exudes sophistication. Each of the two main floor bedrooms opens onto private balconies overlooking the water. Ascend to the top floor, where the primary suite awaitsan expansive sanctuary with vaulted ceilings and eastern and western views over the Gulf. New hurricane impact windows and sliders flood the space with natural light. The master bath is a spa like retreat with a spacious closet, separate tub and shower, and a private balcony overlooking the water, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or soak in the oversized tub with views of the moonlit sky. This one of a kind property offers more than just a home; its a lifestyle. Nestled on Pine Island, you'll be surrounded by nature, with dolphins, manatees, and otters as your neighbors. A boat launch for small to mid size boats is just steps from your door, and Weeki Wachee River State Park is only 5 10 minutes away. With no rental restrictions, this home also offers incredible potential as a luxury vacation rental. Make it your private getaway or an income generating paradise. Take a leisurely walk or hop on your golf cart to Alfred McKethan Pine Island Park, a 3 acre Gulf front oasis with a beach, playground, volleyball courts, and a concession stand. Pine Island is a charming community, 6 blocks long and 2 blocks wide, with only about 40 homes. The optional HOA ($40/year) grants access to a private community dock, boat ramp, and beach. Experience the magic of island livingyour ultimate Florida escape awaits. Schedule your showing today and make your island dreams come to life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, RV Access/Parking, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND REPLAT OF PINE ISLAND LOT 97 ORB 347 PG 884
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-16-3030-0000-0970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2232218
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($344.83 / sqft )

3519 Cobia Drive More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful Hernando Beach home. Located at 3519 Cobia Dr, this property boasts stunning waterfront views and access to the Gulf of America. Enjoy spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2241693
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Royal Oak Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$765,900.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

7333 Royal Oak Drive More Like This

Stunning Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Pool Home in Lake in the Woods Gated Community. Nestled in the highly sought after Lake in the Woods gated community, this meticulously remodeled home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252514
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Real Estate Florida
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($316.70 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254343
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Bahama Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$750,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

4508 Bahama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Change your lifestyle at the seahorse retreat.. A waterfront gem in quaint hernando beach! Welcome to the seahorse retreat, where coastal charm meets modern comfort! This beautiful waterfront home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256556
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6153 New Osprey Point, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$795,000.00 ($227.60 / sqft )

6153 New Osprey Point More Like This

You will never find a location like this guard gated. Cul de sac. Steps to the weeki wachee river! There are good locations. There are great locations. And then there's this location. Behind a guar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259091
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Sheephead Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$759,900.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

3487 Sheephead Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exceptional waterfront new construction offering Gulf views from the third floor balcony. This home reflects detailed craftsmanship, refined finishes, and thoughtful architectural detail throughout. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374031
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Rader Cyrus, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acres with a 20' side easement leading to a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7855692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3448 Triggerfish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$749,000.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

3448 Triggerfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished, remodeled waterfront home with four bedrooms, three full baths, pool, and elevator located in Hernando Beach South. This home features a newly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7867813
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Vincent Mina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876906
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice