6129 Marsh Trail Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6129 Marsh Trail Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,380,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4665
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1678 / -82.5408
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Tarramor Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined elegance and unparalleled comfort in this meticulously crafted luxury home, nestled in the Tarramor neighborhood. This 4,665 sq ft luxury home has over 87 feet of water frontage that embodies a highly sought out north facing front door, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, screened in Lenais (upper and lower), and upgrades galore along with an oversized 3 car garage. This home is perfectly positioned on the Estate Side of Tarramor, a gated community known for its quiet elegance. From the moment you enter through the grand double doors, the soaring two story foyer, elegant wood floors, magnificent staircase, and custom millwork including 5 and one quarter inch baseboards, 8 foot doors, and custom closets. The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances with wall oven and convection oven microwave, gas cooktop, Smart range convection oven, and a 42 inch built in side by side refrigerator. The pristine quartz countertops flow seamlessly into the luxury marble backsplash that towers all the way to the ceiling, this coupled with a ceramic farm house sink and double stack soft close cabinetry adorned with custom upper and lower cabinet lighting make this kitchen suitable for entertaining a crowd or preparing a home cooked meal for your family. The custom walk in pantry provides ample storage and organization, and an oversized kitchen island provides seating for six. The effortless flow of the open concept floor plan joins the kitchen, living, and dining areas, making everyday life feel connected. With a drop zone area for organizing, a dedicated home office and den, and an oversized upstairs flex area that will allow space for work, play, or creativity. Downstairs, a private bedroom with full en suite bath and secondary access is ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the Owners Retreat is a private sanctuary, with access to a balcony and water frontage views, spa style bath with double shower heads (which also includes a rain style shower head), built in bench, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a massive custom closet fitted with built in drawers, ironing board and jewelry drawer. Three additional bedrooms, each full closets with additional shelving, all with ensuite baths create flexible living options for any stage of life. The upstairs laundry room features a washer and dryer, upper and lower cabinets, laundry sink, and walk in closet storage for ultimate functionality. Outside, the screened 2 story lanai with panoramic views allow for you to enjoy a nice morning cup of Joe or a relaxing evening drink while watching the natural light dance across the water. Pure serenity! This Smart Home also features upstairs/downstairs nest thermostats, tile roof with radiant barrier, low E double pane windows, whole home water softener, and LED lighting. Hurricane impact rated windows and doors, custom hurricane shutters, full home gutters, and elevated construction provide peace of mind. Upgrades like extra storage racks, both gas/electric laundry hookups, in ceiling WiFi mesh system, paver driveway. This gorgeous home is loaded with many thoughtful upgrades! Tarramor offers residents a heated resort style pool, clubhouse with event space, and full fitness center. Zoned for top rated Hillsborough Countys schools, with no CDDs, low HOA dues, and no flood insurance required, a rare find in Odessa. Centrally located with quick access to airports, downtown Tampa, golf courses, shopping, and fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 4663.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Other, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-618-0099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARRAMOR PHASE 1 LOT 34 BLOCK D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-18-B3H-D00000-00034.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18620 Wayne Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,599,000.00 ($228.43 / sqft )

18620 Wayne Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION Private Gated waterfront home with endless possibilities! Direct Lake Keystone access, one of Hillsborough County's Largest Lakes! This home Is very versatile whether for a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6369412
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Robert Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5042 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,445,000.00 ($275.76 / sqft )

5042 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a luxury estate in the coveted gated section of Starkey Ranch a Tampa Bay award winning master planned community. This exceptional Madeira III by WestBay Homes sits on one of the few expand

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5240 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884688
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Kingly Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,390,316.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

11270 Kingly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 3 Car Tandem Garage | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Larger Lot | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495067
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16237 Alpha Grove Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,347,429.00 ($252.71 / sqft )

16237 Alpha Grove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Water View | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Larger Lot. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495557
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,599,999.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

3100 Barbour Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating luxury estate home on a wrap around conservation lot in the premier lifestyle community of starkey ranch. Magnificent in both scale and luxury, this beautifully appointed homes by westbay

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice