5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5335 New Friendship Place
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,399
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8995 / -82.3741
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Madison Village
  • Elementary School: Bing
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Ann Marie Vaughan
  • 813-259-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up against a neighbor! All 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room upstairs have windows and ceiling fans (along with walk in closets in each bedroom, not so common in the competition). Meanwhile the extra light downstairs makes the living, dining and kitchen space feel more wide open than usual especially with a glass door to a screened lanai that helps the home "live larger" than 1,860 SF. Wood cabinets, stone counters, undermount sinks, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank floors and more contribute to the sense of something special. There's also the advantage of a home gently lived in by its only owner since construction in 2021. A 2 car garage, 2.5 bathrooms, upstairs laundry room, small community with its own dog park and playground, plus a spot that's near schools, shops, and countless other conveniences round out the list of reasons you should make your appointment to see this today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1860.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bing-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Management
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-19-C11-000005-00013.0
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477772
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,599.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 Ginger Lily Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,275.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7678 Ginger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***Come rent this LIKE NEW Home in Touchstone! The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495536
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Sugarcreek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,250.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3679 Sugarcreek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home with Huge Fenced Yard | Lawn Service Included | WaterPrivate Owner Welcome home to this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495925
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,430.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4708 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 4708 Summer Savory Street in Tampa, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering comfortable living with a functional layout. This two story residence features spacious living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 884.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice