417 Dolphin Drive S, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Dolphin Drive S
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1835
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0457 / -82.7015
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Gullaire Village
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jayne Phoenix
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable 55+ Gull Aire Village where comfort, style, and convenience seamlessly come together. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a modern kitchen featuring elegant shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a convenient pot filler, premium stainless steel appliances, smooth ceilings, and five inch baseboards. The custom kitchen island comfortably seats three, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The primary bathroom has been thoughtfully designed for both style and accessibility, boasting a fully updated, wheelchair friendly walk in shower. The guest bathroom is also refreshed, offering a versatile tub/shower combination. The spacious laundry room includes newly installed custom cabinetry and a sink, with the potential to serve as a second kitchen for those who enjoy cooking. Enjoy Florida living year round in the expansive glass enclosed, air conditioned Florida room, complete with durable vinyl plank flooring. Upgrades include a new air conditioning system installed with permit in November 2018, a permitted TPO roof added in August 2012, and a whole house Generac generator that guarantees uninterrupted power during any weather. Additional storage is available in the handy shed. The vibrant clubhouse is the heart of the community, hosting monthly events and providing amenities such as a pool table, shuffleboard, bocce ball courts, a heated pool, and spa. Residents can take part in regular activities like bingo, card games, and line dancing, fostering an active, social lifestyle. The golf cart friendly streets make getting around the neighborhood both easy and fun. Enjoy affordable living with HOA fees of just $70 per month in this meticulously maintained community. Pet owners are welcomeone pet of any size is allowed, and a second pet may be permitted with an emotional support letter from a physician. Ownership includes the land, so there is no lot rent. Everyday conveniences are right across the street, with options like AMC Theatres, Bealls, Marshalls, Ulta Beauty, PetSmart, Five Below, and Dollar Store. Dining choices abound including Shaker & Peel, Craft Street Kitchen, Mandolas, Country Pizza Italian Grill, and Eves Family Restaurant. Major retailers such as Super Walmart and Publix, along with Countryside Hospital, are about ten minutes away. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just ten miles from the stunning beaches at Honeymoon Island and Caladesi State Park, plus direct access to a scenic biking and walking trail along the canal. Room measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1253.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Kelly/Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x232
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GULL-AIRE VILLAGE LOT 417
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-34803-000-4170
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 Dolphin Drive S, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$259,900.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

123 Dolphin Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful remodeled home. Move in ready. Plantation shutters thoughout. All new porcelain tile, new appliances. Freshly painted inside and out. Tiled kitchen with open shelving with large corner windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447450
  2. Provided by PAM RYAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruthann Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Pelican Drive S, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$249,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

428 Pelican Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just listed in the 55+ Gull Aire Village: This spacious 1993 Jacobsen home offers 1,671 square feet of living space in a quiet setting. Upon entry, you will find a large veranda room featuring a built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474552
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jayne Phoenix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sailfish Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$256,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

433 Sailfish Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPECTACULAR VIEWS! Welcome home to your quaint, cozy yet surprisingly spacious cottage nestled along a serene pond directly across from a peaceful tropical bird sanctuary in the heart of Oldsmar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481608
  2. Provided by AH REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Anne Hode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Dolphin Drive E, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$319,000.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

108 Dolphin Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Prettiest Home in Gull Aire Turn Key Perfection! Welcome to the crown jewel of Gull Aire, widely considered the most beautiful home in the entire community. This meticulously renovated 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Tarpon Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$269,000.00 ($114.27 / sqft )

228 Tarpon Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this 1,686 sq ft, 1991 Jacobsen retirement home, featuring a new roof (2025), new A/C (2024), new water heater (2026) and a new Rainsoft water softener in 2020. The layout offers both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506652
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jayne Phoenix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice