3785 Mission Court, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3785 Mission Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9115 / -82.7482
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Belle Oak Villas
  • Provided by: ARCHER REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  • Contact: Elijah Martin
  • 727-600-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this delightfully beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This property is tucked away in a quiet, serene neighborhood in Largo, Florida. With the quarterly association fee being significantly lower than most associations in Florida, you'll find Belle Oak Villas to be a place one would love to call home! Designed for comfort and easy living, this home offers a bright, airy layout with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on your privately screened, outdoor patio. The spacious primary suite includes its own bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a workspace. A perfect blend of tranquility and convenience, just minutes from local shops, dining, and daily essentials. Property features NEW luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint throughout, Hvac (2023) / Roof (2021). Schedule your private tour today. For additional information, please do not hesitate to reach out to the Listing Agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1132.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLE OAK VILLAS UNIT 2 LOT 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-07328-000-2530
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 405, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms Villa with approximately 1,262 Beautiful Square Feet of Living Space, Vaulted ceilings, creating an open feel with added natural light and Funtuay Comfort with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883490
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Wertz Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$284,900.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

255 Wertz Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Charming 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home situated on a nice sized lot, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. This cute and inviting property features an updated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476090
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 406, LARGO, FL 33771
$255,000.00 ($115.02 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Village, a sought after, resident owned (Share included), golf community located 7 miles from the Gulf and its beautiful white sandy beaches. This home is one of the newer homes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484213
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Kimm Tinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Mindy Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

403 Mindy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated villa with attached garage in 55+ adult community of Rothmoor Estates. This unit is across from the Clubhouse & pool on a dead end street. Updates include ROOF in 2019, the HVAC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491966
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 15th Terrace Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

3736 15th Terrace Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! Check out this solid block home in an area of home sales with ARV's in the $300K+ range. Great floorplan with Living Room, Large Family Room, Inside Utility/Laundry Room and the Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507181
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice