1865 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1865 Springtime Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9891 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Sunset Point 1st Add
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rafael Ricardo
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this unique, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located less than 10 minutes from all that Clearwater Beach, including Pier 60, Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and a wide variety of popular restaurants and entertainment. This home has been completely updated with a brand new roof, new windows, and a new A/C systemoffering true peace of mind with nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. Inside, youll find a brand new kitchen featuring modern finishes and stainless steel appliances, along with a spacious living room area at the rear of the home that provides direct access to the porchperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property offers dual access with a main entrance in the front and an additional rear entrance, with street access from both sides of the propertyideal for added convenience, flexibility, and easy parking. The rear access is perfect for storing a boat, jet skis, or other recreational vehicles. Even better, this home is located in a non flood zone, with no HOA and no CDD feesproviding both freedom and savings. Opportunities like this are rare in such a prime location. Schedule your showing today and come see it for yourself. Some Photos are virtually Staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SUNSET POINT 1ST ADD BLK E, LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-88110-005-0120
  • Style: Bungalow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1929 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$450,000.00 ($292.97 / sqft )

1929 Springtime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Adorable 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with a spacious mother in law suite with a private entrance, offering flexibility for guests or potential renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528789
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kimberly Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$409,999.00 ($214.55 / sqft )

1203 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE MUST SELL DUE TO RELOCATION Excellent Location! 2 miles from the Boat Ramp, Marina, beautiful beaches, and water taxi. This property was completely remodeled top to bottom to give the new owners

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379922
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Fairburn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$410,000.00 ($65.14 / sqft )

1021 Fairburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Prime Clearwater gem in the heart of sought after Clearwater 33755 NO HOA, NO CDD and located outside the flood zone! This spacious home boasts a functional layout with multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382876
  2. Provided by MONTESOL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Yisell Fernandez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Palm Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$444,000.00 ($376.27 / sqft )

1224 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled Clearwater gem! Ideally located just 1 mile from vibrant Downtown Dunedin, 10 minutes to world famous Clearwater Beach, and steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441998
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Calumet Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$475,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

1057 Calumet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming home is more than a place to live, its a lifestyle. A coastal retreat ready for fun, relaxation and unforgettable moments. Live steps from Old Clearwater Bay, this fully furnished co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Kings Highway, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$375,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

1765 Kings Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this historic three bedroom, twofull bath home with a BONUS ROOMan exceptional blend of old Florida charm and modern day comfort! Originally crafted in 1918 as the farmh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Keystone Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$469,000.00 ($218.55 / sqft )

5 Keystone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with NO HOA in highly desirable Keystone Manor. Offering 1,500 sq. ft. of open concept living with a split bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455359
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Adriana Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Sylvan Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$399,999.00 ($294.55 / sqft )

1814 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Constructed in 2022, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and peace of mind for its next owner. Tucked along the outskirts of a quiet Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466672
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tucker Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Laura Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$474,900.00 ($218.24 / sqft )

1505 Laura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable area of Clearwater, just minutes from Downtown, Crest Lake and dog parks, with easy access to shopping, dining and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468998
  2. Provided by 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daimy Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$369,000.00 ($210.74 / sqft )

1353 Mary L Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This Gem has been thoughtfully updated with high quality materials throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by a charming covered and screened front porch featuring a paver patioperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472303
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice