192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $194,500
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1038 / -82.7341
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Villag
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Roseanna Calley
  • 727-418-1020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to move into an awesome 55+ community? This community is very active, or you can just relax by the heated pool. Fully furnished and ready for you if you are looking for a winter home, or an investment to rent out for the season!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Ann Bor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE TARPON MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNIT 2 BLK H, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48816-008-0090
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Independence Avenue 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,500.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

216 Independence Avenue 15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2br 2ba in Lake Tarpon Village...2023 air and heat...ready to move in....active 55+community...low maint fee 110 monthly...clubhouse w/heated pool...rec area...access to beautiful Lake Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468487
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Independence Avenue 6, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

176 Independence Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice 2br 2ba in lake tarpon village... Updates throughout.... A must see... Active 55+ community... Cubhouse w/heated pool... Low maint. Fee $110 monthly... Access to beautiful lake tarpon...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487952
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Harbor Way 24, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

57 Harbor Way 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduced beautiful well kept 2br 2ba with a fabulaus screen room on the side... On a corner lot in lake tarpon village... An active 55+ community with a clubhouse and heated pool... Access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374884
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,000.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New deal! Private financing available. $214k you own the landno lot rent! Brand new roof (sept 2025) and a rare fenced yard. Only 10 homes out of 500 here have an hoa approved fenced backyard. Rare 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472173
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Eric Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Freedom Court 30, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

105 Freedom Court 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. JUST REDUCED $10,000.00, again. All reasonable offers will be entertained. Own your own land in the most highly sought after manufactured community in Pinellas County. Land valued

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478293
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelly Ridgely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Independence Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,900.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

127 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 127 Independence Ave in Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Village, a highly desirable 55+ golf cartfriendly community in Palm Harbor, Florida, where you own the land with no lot rent and enjoy a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mountain Laurel Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

23 Mountain Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Blue Jay Estates, one of Palm Harbors most sought after 55+ resident owned communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, space, and an active lifestyle all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490077
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Independence Avenue 8, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

184 Independence Avenue 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2br 2ba in beautifu lake tarpon village... Roof replaced 2024, air and heat 6/21.... 200 sq ft florida room finished w/wall air, newer kitchen appliances, extra sotorage shed, low maint. $110 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495345
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Cedar Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$194,500.00 ($89.71 / sqft )

133 Cedar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT + PET FRIENDLY! Located in the desirable dog friendly section of the park. Updated and exceptionally well maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502067
  2. Provided by MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chrisy Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice