2012 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2012 Dover Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0436 / -82.6972
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Bayside Meadows Ph Ii
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Michelle Balderas
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this move in ready furnished Villa. Ideal for a Small family or college student. 2 bed, 2 bath with a fireplace and a 1 car garage. The location is in a desirable area. The chef's kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, custom countertops, a breakfast bar, and a large custom island. The back yard is fully fenced for entertaining or cooking out. Walk on down to Sheffield City Park which features a playground, trails, dog park and more. Nearby you have a community pool to cool off. A truly amazing location providing easy access to Dunedin, Tampa, International airport, beaches, restaurants, shopping, golf courses, and a short driving distance to Tampa Bay. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1143.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: See Owners
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-05069-000-0760
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,239.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,333 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477485
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Jetstar Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,425.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

532 Jetstar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Available For Rent!! Newer construction built in 2020! The main living area is on the first floor and features an open floor concept with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487312
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Jetstar Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,425.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

633 Jetstar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE APRIL 1ST! Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of modern style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487755
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Pine Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

109 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING FIRST MONTH FREE WITH A ONE YEAR LEASE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in East Lake Woodlands, a sought after gated and guarded golf community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Corr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Joanne Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

160 Joanne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated villa offering conservation views in the coveted gated community of Quail Forest in East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community! This beautiful residence offers its guests a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493722
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Dale Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

40 Dale Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful cluster home located in Quail Forest within the gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. This lovely end unit villa welcomes you with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496677
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice