10380 Lavender Aster Trail, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $327,500
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2867
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3084 / -82.2865
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Pcls 8a 8b
  • Provided by: ASCENSION REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Jean Gordon
  • 863-608-5123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great Value! As Is Property! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this stunning large townhome located in the desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, Florida. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and a vibrant lifestyle in a golf cart friendly community. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan highlighted by durable ceramic tile flooring and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that flows seamlessly into the main living space. Enjoy peaceful water views from the dining area, screened lanai, and several rooms throughout the home. Upstairs, youll find a flexible loft area ideal for a media room, home office, or additional living space. The primary suite is generously sized and features a well appointed en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the loft, offering privacy and easy access to a full bathroom. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes functionality. Residents of the Mirada community enjoy access to a one of a kind 15 acre lagoon with resort style amenities including a sandy beach, cabanas, water slide, kayaking, paddleboarding, and moreall just a short golf cart ride away. The community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and neighboring communities. Ideally situated near I 75, this location provides an easy commute and is just a short drive to Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, and a wide variety of restaurants. Tampa International Airport is approximately 40 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCELS 8A AND 8B PB 89 PG 117 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-0130-00000-0490
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32100 Pop Ash Place, San Antonio, FL 33576
$338,500.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32100 Pop Ash Place More Like This

Best Priced 2,319 sq ft, 3 beds, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage townhome in the Mirada Lagoon Community. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Live the Lagoon Lifestyle Without the Wait! We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257637
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31455 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,990.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

31455 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available: a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Aruba townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Isla Mirada within the highly desirable Mirada master planned developme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419365
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($124.68 / sqft )

32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada a one of a kind lagoon lifestyle community in the heart of San Antonio, Florida! This charming townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467370
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31481 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$389,990.00 ($195.48 / sqft )

31481 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Located in the gated community of Isla Mirada within the Mirada master planned development, this Aruba floorplan offers a functional two story layout with upgraded interior finishes and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478995
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31477 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$387,445.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

31477 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Upgraded 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 2 car garage, no backyard neighbors, pond view, roofed patio, spacious bedrooms and closets, primary bedroom has a pond view from upstairs, lagoon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485072
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,000.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome located in the highly desirable Mirada community in San Antonio, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493876
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11443 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$295,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

11443 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to your Staycation! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome is conveniently located in the Lagoon Community of Mirada,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494179
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice