15217 Octavia Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15217 Octavia Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0934 / -82.5799
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Northton Groves Sub
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED POOL HOME with NEW ROOF (2025), AC (2021), RENOVATED KITCHEN & BATHS, NEW FLOORING, AND A+ SCHOOLS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained David Weekley pool home located in a quiet and highly desirable community. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a versatile bonus room, this home offers an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Engineered HARDWOOD floors flow throughout the main living areas and primary suite. The renovated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stylish two tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized 4 x 9 island that creates the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The front living room offers flexible space for a sitting area and can easily be enclosed to create a private office, while the expansive family room provides a comfortable setting for relaxing and gathering with guests. The primary suite features a cozy sitting area, a luxurious en suite bath, and a large walk in closet. A split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, including Jack and Jill bedrooms and a fourth bedroom with direct access to its own bath, which also serves conveniently as a pool bath. New carpet has recently been installed in all guest bedrooms. The flexible bonus room is ideal as a playroom, media room, home office, or potential 5th bedroom. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool and shaded seating areas perfect for year round enjoyment. Conveniently located near Citrus Park Mall, the Veterans Expressway, and Tampa International Airport, and featuring a low HOA of just $62/month, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With thoughtful upgrades and flexible living spaces, this home is ready to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Castro
  • Association Phone: 813-922-1339
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHTON GROVES SUBDIVISION LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-27-17-72S-000000-00037.0
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$795,000.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

13106 Royal George Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Egeria Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$749,900.00 ($200.03 / sqft )

11257 Egeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the exclusive gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. Built by Taylor Morrison in 2020 and offered b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Long Bow Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$837,000.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

2962 Long Bow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on a tucked away conservation lot in the rear of phase one of Asturia. With no rear neighbors, an expansive screened outdoor living space, and a massive heated pool with a sunken sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491335
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Riders Pass, ODESSA, FL 33556
$715,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

2892 Riders Pass Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2892 Riders Pass where space, light, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch. Set on an expansive 65 foot lot with peaceful pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Ellen Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice