1405 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1405 Ridge Terrace
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1306 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Hidden Ridge Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Sandy Papadakis
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    End Unit which makes it light and bright! Attractive floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, wood floors, spacious kitchen with eat in area, wood cabinets, granite counters, pantry and breakfast bar. The Master Bedroom/Suite located on the first floor with private bathroom has dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. The additional 2 bedrooms which are generous in size are located on the 2nd floor along with a large open loft area. Interior Laundry with washer and dryer. Relax on your covered screened lanai. Do not miss viewing this townhome! Charming and Historic Tarpon Springs Outdoor activities are unlimited as there is something for everyone, whether you enjoy wandering through the quaint fishing village of nearby Tarpon Springs, savoring eclectic eateries, browsing charming shops, strolling the beaches of Fred Howard Park or venturing out on the water for paddle boarding, kayaking, fishing, or a sunset cruise. This townhome is located a few blocks from the popular Pinellas Trail! Tarpon Springs is within easy proximity to Tampa International Airport and is located within the Tampa Bay area known for its world class attractions, award winning beaches and enviable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1977.00
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-38623-000-0340
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Park Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

103 Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Rental in Charming Tarpon Springs Perfect for Snowbirds! Available for the winter months of 2026, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an ideal seasonal retreat in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Avoca Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1701 Avoca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautiful Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, Plus Den, Pool Home! Tile Flooring and Cathedral Ceilings in Living / Dining Rooms. Newer Appliances in Large Kitchen with Breakfast Bar plus Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Bath Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,790.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

318 Bath Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home for Rent Tarpon Springs This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move in ready and offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485654
  2. Provided by SUNNY STATE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Hany Karas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 1669, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 1669 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes FULLY FURNISHED boasting Gulf access. It is in a peaceful community of 68 units, this property offers an all ages environment. This ground floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486980
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Ingrasselino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice