201 Larocca Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Larocca Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0858 / -82.7593
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Larocca Estates
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Leslie
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to LaRocca Estates, an exclusive gated enclave of just seven custom homes in desirable Palm Harbor. This beautifully designed residence offers nearly 2,600 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, blending an open concept layout, volume ceilings, quality craftsmanship, newer fans, and new plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a center island with contrasting cabinetry, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded fixtures. Luxury flooring flows through the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath with dual cabinetry, quartz counters, custom tile finishes, and upgraded fixtures. There is also a perfectly situated office/study in the front of the home. A second floor bonus room or additional bedroom with its own ensuite bath and large walk in closet provides ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Step outside and enjoy a covered lanai along with a private outdoor family pavilion complete with an outdoor kitchen, grill, and fire pit, perfect for entertaining year round. With curated interior and exterior finishes, modern ebony and charcoal accents, and a boutique setting in one of Palm Harbors most desirable gated communities, this home offers comfort, style, and privacy. Zoned for Palm Harbor University High School and conveniently located near shopping, dining, Old Downtown Palm Harbor, area beaches, and major commuter routes. A rare opportunity to own a custom home in an intimate gated neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DiGiovanni Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Stone, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAROCCA ESTATES LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-50269-000-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Magnolia Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,995.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

498 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 498 Magnolia Avenue, where a slice of heaven meets luxury in the heart of Palm Harbor. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort with a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Omaha Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,999.00 ($292.74 / sqft )

551 Omaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunity awaits in Palm Harbor with this fully turnkey, six bedroom, five bath multi residence estate. Complete with a NEW roof, sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and your own private put

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454262
  2. Provided by COASTAL LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1315 Michigan Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$949,900.00 ($217.02 / sqft )

1315 Michigan Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Aveline, a beautifully designed new construction home by Gulfwind Homes located in the highly sought after Historic Palm Harbor. Offering 3,429 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490983
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheffield Circle W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,900.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

325 Sheffield Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ranch style home in the highly sought after and well established Barrington Oaks Community, where thoughtful design meets outdoor entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498858
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice