2130 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2130 Golden Falcon Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $228,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7333 / -82.4052
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Hawks Point Ph N Twnhms
  • Provided by: FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nancy Monsipapa
  • 813-702-1102
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated Hawks Point community in Ruskin, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,507 square feet of well designed living space built in 2017. As an end unit. The main level features ceramic tile throughout, an open concept layout connecting the kitchen and living area, and a half bath for guests. The kitchen is outfitted with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A sliding door off the dining area leads to a covered, private lanai. Upstairs, both bedrooms are separated by a loft space, each with its own full bath. The laundry is conveniently located on the upper level near the bedrooms. Additional highlights include an attached one car garage with driveway parking, hurricane shutters, and an irrigation system. The Hawks Point HOA includes exterior maintenance, grounds care, trash, sewer, and access to two community pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, dog park, and playground. Situated minutes from I 75, this location provides easy access to dining, retail, and employment centers throughout the greater Tampa Bay area
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1507.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management Group
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWKS POINT PHASE N TOWNHOMES LOT 6 BLOCK 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-A2D-000042-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$249,000.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

928 Royal Empress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1984 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$220,000.00 ($122.63 / sqft )

1984 Hawks View Drive Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short Sale has been approved for the list price! Welcome home! This charming property features a spacious and inviting floor plan, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414509
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 27th Street Se, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$255,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

212 27th Street Se Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new 2025 built townhome offering 1,634 square feet of living space. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$229,000.00 ($120.59 / sqft )

2227 Golden Falcon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft space, perfectly nestled in a tranquil gated community. Offering the ideal bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501480
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact David O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$255,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

741 Royal Empress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, offering 1,796 sq ft of comfortable living space. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502765
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Erica Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice