11534 72nd Place E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11534 72nd Place E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $395,990
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6184 / -82.4896
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Stonegate Preserve Ia
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Dammy Sanchez
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. THIRD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED, SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY ACT FAST! Why wait months for new construction when you can move in immediately? Welcome to modern living in Stonegate Preserve, where style, comfort, and value come together in this newer construction homepriced to sell and ready for its next owner. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for todays lifestyle. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring ample counter space, modern finishes, and seamless flow into the family and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private lanai, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. The owners suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and comfort, while upstairs features two additional bedrooms plus a versatile loftperfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space. Located in the highly desirable Stonegate Preserve community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts. Plus, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 63.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Signature One
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 337, STONEGATE PRESERVE IA PI # 6053.0730/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 605307309
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11104 Devonbridge Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$459,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

11104 Devonbridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A SUN SOAKED RESORT RETREAT! Welcome to upscale, resort style Florida living at it's best! Treat yourself to a fabulous new home in the new year and live where you can feel like you are on vacation ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677518
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$454,000.00 ($120.33 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice