3301 Crystal Court E D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Crystal Court E D
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0997 / -82.7
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake Condo
  • Building: Crystal Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Woods
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Agnes Vetter
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Crystal Lake Condosa beautifully maintained community surrounded by nature and everyday convenience. This rarely available ground floor corner unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and ease of living. Step inside to a fully furnished, move in ready home featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops, new carpet, a new bathroom vanity, and an in unit laundry room with washer and dryer. The screened in patio overlooks a peaceful pond view, making it an ideal spot to relax and enjoy the wildlife this community is known for. Located in a highly walkable area, youre just a short stroll from Lansbrook Golf Course and the YMCA, offering a gym, tennis and pickleball courts, and a pool. The community provides an assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. The low condo fees are $340.60/month and include: water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, roof, painting, paving, landscaping, and exterior insurance. This all ages community offers easy access to local walking/biking paths, preserve areas, and nearby attractions including John Chestnut Park on Lake Tarpon, shopping, restaurants, libraries, and convenient routes to Tampa International Airport and Floridas top beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matt Morgan/ Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE CONDO BLDG 3301, UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-27-16-19999-301-0040
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3358 Mermoor Drive 2102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$174,500.00 ($151.08 / sqft )

3358 Mermoor Drive 2102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine a place that has not just been completely updatedits truly been loved. Welcome to Farrell Park at Ridgemoor! Sitting in the heart of Palm Harbor, this stunning condo is maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879330
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Del Forno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3399 Mermoor Drive 309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$190,000.00 ($193.88 / sqft )

3399 Mermoor Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welome to 3399 Mermoor unit 309 in Palm Harbor! Nestled in a peaceful, nature surrounded setting, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of tranquility and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3399 Mermoor Drive 207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$174,000.00 ($168.93 / sqft )

3399 Mermoor Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price to close quickly!!! Located just minutes to world class golf courses, entertainment venues for concerts & theater, pro sports, the casino, mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Ann Grady, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard G407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$180,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard G407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2nd floor condo located in the desirable Tarpon Woods community of Palm Harbor. This well maintained unit offers a covered parking space, an open living and dining area, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462428
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Woods Boulevard S3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$175,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Woods Boulevard S3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained first floor residence, ideally situated within the highly sought after Tarpon Woods community. Offering the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488899
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Crystal Court E O, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$170,000.00 ($246.38 / sqft )

3301 Crystal Court E O More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo nestled in a peaceful, park like setting in Palm Harbor. This inviting home features a bright, open layout with updated flooring throughout and an abundanc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495736
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3399 Mermoor Drive 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$180,000.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

3399 Mermoor Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3399 Mermoor Dr, Apt 101, located in the highly desirable East Lake corridor of Palm Harbor! This well maintained first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500467
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Derosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice