4709 Charro Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4709 Charro Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $459,990
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0739 / -82.2322
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33565
  • Subdivision: Country Trails
  • Provided by: DADE CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Boise
  • 352-567-5606
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream house! This nice 3 bedroom ranch style home offers 1,01 acres of comfortable living space. Featuring open floor plan, pantry in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 7x18 laundry room, primary bedroom with bath includes dual sinks, his and her closets, split plan, new flooring 2021, new roof 2021, bathrooms renovated 2021, granite countertops 2021, new water heater 2021, new well filtration tank/pressure tank 2022, new air ducts/evap coils cleaned 2023, kitchen remolded 2026, easy access to I 4 and 75, 30 minutes to Tampa International, less than an hour to Disney and St Pete Beach, 20 minutes to downtown Plant City. French doors leading out to your 1 acre property, this property is perfect for those seeking a quiet living neighborhood. Located in Plant City, you'll enjoy convenient access to local amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY TRAILS LOT 6 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-21-2YL-000002-00006.0
  • Zoning Code: AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$424,900.00 ($146.22 / sqft )

1211 Tahitian Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready home with upgrades already completed and no waiting required in North Park Isle. This well maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious loft, offering flexible liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958238
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Diana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Hazy Sea Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$425,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

1651 Hazy Sea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Plant City! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story residence offers over 2,500 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort and style. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958914
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Curtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Capri Coast Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$420,000.00 ($144.53 / sqft )

3727 Capri Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this newly built waterfront home at offering more than 2,906 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This incredible floor plan features expansive windows that flood the home with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360228
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$529,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

1405 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on 2+ acres. Recent upgrades include new flooring throughout, new cabinets, countertops and lighting. In addition, the windows, HVAC and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8414421
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Earl Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Stewart Creek Circle, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$489,990.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2945 Stewart Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath with seperate Den/Office offering 2,046 square feet of thoughtfullyplanned livingspace. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425573
  2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Brian Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Golden Wheat Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$460,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3507 Golden Wheat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***This home may be eligible for ZERO DOWN financing contact me more information*** Welcome to The Farm at Varrea, a highly desirable community offering the charm of small town living without sacri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3437 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$490,402.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

3437 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Oversized Lot | Oversized Pantry. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490544
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 Hazy Glen Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$497,490.00 ($135.63 / sqft )

3506 Hazy Glen Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Farm at Varrea offers new homes in Plant City, less than 10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497910
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Hazy Glen Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$526,240.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

3502 Hazy Glen Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Farm at Varrea offers new homes in Plant City, located righ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502292
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Harvest Gardens Loop, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$431,490.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

3501 Harvest Gardens Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505273
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice