11334 Bridge Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11334 Bridge Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $464,999
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3141
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8336 / -82.3071
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Rivercrest Ph 2 Prcl O An
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Brandon Johnson
  • 813-681-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in a quiet Riverview enclave offering privacy, mature oak trees, and peaceful low traffic streets. With nearly 2,300 sq ft of open living space, this home features high volume ceilings, brand new interior paint, and a thoughtful split bedroom layout that provides both function and comfort. The spacious kitchen includes wood cabinetry, decorative countertops, and a breakfast area that opens to the large great roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The separate living and dining areas add versatility, while the oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual walk in closets, a garden tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Additional upgrades include custom lighting and fans, interior laundry room, alarm system, and pre wired high speed internet options. The 3 car garage provides ample storage or space for a workshop or fitness area. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, a covered lanai, and plenty of room for a future pool. Located in the desirable Rivercrest community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, parks, playgrounds, recreation center, sports courts, and walking areas. This well cared for home is move in ready, and the seller is prepared for a quick closing. Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious 4/3/3 in a prime Riverview location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2288.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5335
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RIVERCREST PHASE 2 PARCEL O AND R LOT 38 BLOCK 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-83M-000028-00038.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$475,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice