10811 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507381 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10811 Brickside Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8006 / -82.3274
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 2
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,408 sq. ft. is located in the beautiful Summerfield Village community. As you enter the home, youll immediately notice the wood flooring throughout the spacious living and dining areas. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, an all white appliance package including stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator, plus a convenient eat in counter overlooking the main living space. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet and a private full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Additional features include ceiling fans, a utility room with full size washer and dryer, and a screened in lanai perfect for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Trash service is included in the rent. Small pets welcome with approval. HOA approval required prior to move in. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes renters insurance, utility concierge service, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield Townhomes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-20-60H-000022-00010.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhouse nested in the desirable gated community of Panther Trace, located in the heart of Riverview. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit promises a serene and vibrant life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470404
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Healey Summit Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12327 Healey Summit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in desirable Foxmoor. This is a gated community located within the Panther Trace community. The interior of this home is thoughtfully laid out to maximize livab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472923
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12946 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12946 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, located in the desirable Riverview area! This spacious and functional layout features maintenance free flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494885
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,889.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,086 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502935
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10806 Brickside Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see to appreciate it! Great townhome in SUMMERFIELD VILLAGES This townhome backs up to the conservation area This home features granite countertops, W/D, 2bedrooms, each with it's own bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12441 Foxmoor Peak a well maintained townhouse nestled in a gated community in the heart of Riverview, where comfort, convenience, and community come standard. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503514
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10932 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10932 Keys Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath freshly painted townhome is move in ready! As you enter the home you have the living and dining area and beautiful kitchen with all new appliances and gorgeous granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503924
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to this extremely well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for lease in the highly desirable gated Panther Trace community. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504441
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice