574 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 574 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2205
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $544,900
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8191 / -82.8006
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Hank Bartels
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This your opportunity to own a wonderfully renovated waterfront Villa in the much sought after Boca Ciega Point East Condominiums. Boca Ciega Point East is a very active 55+ community with social events, a large and refurbished pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocci ball, a well appointed fitness center and two clubhouses. All common areas of Boca Ciega Point East have been refurbished after Helene. Enter your new villa through a private courtyard where you can sit and enjoy the weather, set up your grill and have a small garden if you wish. This home features two bedrooms and two baths (one ensuite), a roomy kitchen, a very large dining/living room area plus a Florida room. Step out of your Florida room onto a roomy paver patio that leads to your dock. The patio area is larger than most in the entire community. The dock features a boat lift. Restored and updated after Helene this home has all new appliances, bathroom vanities, bathroom vanities and fixtures and more. The sewer pipes under the Villa have been lined and new electrical service has been installed. Boca Ciega Point East is the shining star of active 55+ living for both full time residents and snowbirds. This is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront living on Boca Ciega Bay's intracoastal waterway. Come and see your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST FOURTEEN CONDO BLDG 2200, APT 2205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09655-014-2205
  • Unit Number: 2205
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$539,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and beachside charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346822
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($331.33 / sqft )

651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME TO PARADISE in Boca Ciega Point, a premier, gated 55+ boating community in beautiful St Pete Beach! This stunning 1660 sq ft waterfront villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: O6385415
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Sales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($300.06 / sqft )

636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE YOUR DREAM VACATION LIFESTYLE EVERY DAY IN THIS PRISTINE WATERFRONT VILLA. Widely recognized as one of the best lots in the community, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Erik Savitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 182nd Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$579,000.00 ($339.59 / sqft )

566 182nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this waterfront property in the highly sought after Redington Shores community, featuring breathtaking views. Perfectly situated along one of the most desirable stretche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Glatfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$510,000.00 ($226.37 / sqft )

5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450540
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shane Sniffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14032 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($378.33 / sqft )

14032 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Greek Inspired Mediterranean Retreat Fully Updated in 2024 Step into this beautifully reimagined Greek Mediterranean style home, thoughtfully and completely updated in 2024. Every detail ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455892
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edward Dimotta PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11146 51st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$560,000.00 ($250.45 / sqft )

11146 51st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage pool home located in desirable West St. Petersburg, just minutes from Madeira Beach and the Gulf Coast lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462146
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 97th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$600,000.00 ($254.99 / sqft )

5473 97th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury, Peace of Mind & Premium Upgrades. Non Flood Zone. Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary where refined upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Fenlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 114th Street N, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,500.00 ($205.01 / sqft )

4723 114th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your "forever home! " affordable & updated 4 bedroom block home walk to publix, madeira beach school, slyce & osaka restaurant or bike across tom stuart causeway to madeira beach! Aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468417
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$500,000.00 ($301.93 / sqft )

713 Pruitt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BEACHSIDE RETREAT..Just steps from the breathtaking sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice