118 52nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 52nd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4495 / -82.564
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rita French
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *ALL AGES* LAND OWNED and PET FRIENDLY! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home, In the lovely Floridana community is waiting for you! Located in the town of Bradenton. This small town charm offers Restaurants, Boutiques,Farmers Markets, Art galleries, and live entertainment. Floridanas is an ideal location within the small town vibe of Bradenton. Life here means endless sunshine, breathtaking sunsets, and easy access to some of the nations most celebrated beachesperfect for boating, fishing, shelling, or simply soaking in the coastal beauty. You can enjoy quick access to shopping centers, churches, healthcare facilities, and a variety of entertainment optionseverything you need for an active, connected lifestyle on Floridas Beautiful Gulf Coast. This Mobile home offers Spacious Living and Dining area. Nice size kitchen, and dining space. Two comfortable Bedrooms. Spacious Bath. Cozy back yard area. covered parking with out door storage. Metal roof. All new rubber grommets & stainless steel screws. Hurricane straps all tightened this winter. New wall air conditioner. Updated windows. New Refrigerator. Golf carts Ok. Minutes away from The beautiful Ana Maria island. All you need for primary living, or a comfortable snow bid retreat. Great location! Call for your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 460.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK C FLORIDANA MOBILE HOMESITE SUB SEC 1 PI#55707.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5570700004
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6909 Bayou Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$114,900.00 ($88.25 / sqft )

6909 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WALK TO EVERYTHING! An active resort lifestyle is just steps from your front door! Open and spacious Living and Dining areas in this 2 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath Mobile Home provide a bright, airy feel in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632346
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Nebraska Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$124,900.00 ($116.08 / sqft )

6622 Nebraska Street Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and the convenience of inside laundry. The layout creates an easy flow between living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679701
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 8th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5127 8th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This land owned 55+ corner lot home sits directly across from the community pool and peaceful pond, giving you one of the best spots in the neighborhood with a relaxing v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Toni Westerfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 69th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,000.00 ($103.21 / sqft )

2207 69th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a prime bay adjacent location in the highly sought after 55+ Trailer Estates Marina Community. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a bright open layout with a living room that runs the length o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685162
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Danube Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($82.06 / sqft )

316 Danube Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SCROLLING CORNER LOT FURNISHED STEPS TO THE POOL NO LOT RENT! This is the one buyers wait forand they dont last. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($91.56 / sqft )

1807 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, this 2 bedroom home offers comfortable living. The layout provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy everyday living. It has a bonus room that can be used as storage or conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688543
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$110,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

522 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into your ideal Florida lifestyle with this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in FAIR LANE ACRES. Perfect as a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this property is nestled within a vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691096
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valeri Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice