6 Belleview Boulevard 306, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Belleview Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9431 / -82.812
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Sout
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas South Garden
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Weylie
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Minimum 1 year rental. Welcome to the gated Belleview Biltmore Villas! This large two bedroom two bath FULLY FURNISHED condo has stunning water views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Relax from your large waterfront balcony and watch the boats and dolphins go by! Beautifuly furnished, you can move right in! This condo has been updated and upgraded including granite countertops, wood cabinetry and tile flooring throughout. The community has incredible waterfront amenities inclouding a heated pool, 2 gas grills and is gated with a live 24 hour security gaurd for extra sercurity. Located adjacent to the Belleair Country Club which has some of the finest golfing in Florida. Welcome to Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1403.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christian Cruz
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07345-000-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

8 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views and Move in ready on the 6th floor! This unit overlooks the Intracoastal waterway with STUNNING views and GLORIOUS SUNSETS! Your new home is in the gated Belleair Country Club Golf Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420774
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette La Pointe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Laurie Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1701 Laurie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent in beautiful Belleair! This two bedroom, two bathroom two car garage home is on one of Belleair's most social streets! This home has been refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472293
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Cammie Whalen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Sunny Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$4,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

327 Sunny Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office and spacious 2 car garage, located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas, Belleair! Sitting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496924
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,490.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This end unit townhome offers extra natural light and beautiful sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501121
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Jasmine Way 528, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

528 Jasmine Way 528 More Like This

Live in the heart of clearwater, yet in the quiet and secluded community of murphys place! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage townhome with 2,083sf and 9' ceilings has it all! A picturesque setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507829
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice