8 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Belleview Boulevard 601
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9436 / -82.8122
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas S Ga
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas S Garden 8
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Yvette La Pointe
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water views and Move in ready on the 6th floor! This unit overlooks the Intracoastal waterway with STUNNING views and GLORIOUS SUNSETS! Your new home is in the gated Belleair Country Club Golf Community with guard and key entry. The kitchen is host to decorator cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and extra seating at the counter for your guests. The welcoming warmth of the wood laminate in the kitchen flows into the living and dining area inviting you in. The open floor plan is EXCEPTIONAL for family and entertaining. As you relish your relaxing morning cup of coffee or delight in your end of day unwind, the balcony is the perfect place to take in your SERENE surroundings, TRANQUILITY of the FLOWING FOUNTAIN, and EXQUISITE SUNSETS. The En Suite Master and second bedroom have sliders affording access to the full length balcony. Enjoy the easy access to your condo with the parking space being the first space closest to the building entry. Personal 5 X 8 storage room in garage. Large enough for bikes, kayaks, paddle boards, etc.. Walk to the Country Club/Two Golf Courses. Shopping, restaurants, Clearwater beach, Pinellas trail, Morton Plant Hospital, and much more within minutes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1403.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fay Suber
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07361-000-0601
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Water
  • Views: 257
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Laurie Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1701 Laurie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent in beautiful Belleair! This two bedroom, two bathroom two car garage home is on one of Belleair's most social streets! This home has been refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472293
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Cammie Whalen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,490.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This end unit townhome offers extra natural light and beautiful sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501121
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit overlooking the marina in downtown Clearwater. Walking distance to public library, restaurants, bars, waterfront park, Sound music theater. Minimum rental pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502612
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,100.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom condo located at 642 Wells Court, Unit 302 in the heart of Clearwater. This spacious move in ready residence offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505491
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Jasmine Way 528, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

528 Jasmine Way 528 More Like This

Live in the heart of clearwater, yet in the quiet and secluded community of murphys place! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage townhome with 2,083sf and 9' ceilings has it all! A picturesque setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507829
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Belleview Boulevard 306, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

6 Belleview Boulevard 306 More Like This

Minimum 1 year rental. Welcome to the gated Belleview Biltmore Villas! This large two bedroom two bath FULLY FURNISHED condo has stunning water views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Relax from your larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507833
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice