4341 Nemo Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7473797 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4341 Nemo Avenue
  • Viewed: 297
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0614 / -82.2015
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 10
  • Elementary School: Cranberry
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Laurie Zobel
  • 941-629-6600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on City Water offers a spacious split bedroom floorplan with laminate and tile flooring throughout. Screened in front entrance welcomes you as you enter the bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The light, airy kitchen with a pantry closet, breakfast bar, and ceiling fan is situated in the heart of the home and is perfect for hosting gatherings! Large lanai provides additional living area where you can enjoy the seamless living space by opening the sliders in the dining room & family room. Master suite offers a spacious bedroom area, ceiling fan, walk in closet with private access to lanai. En Suite delivers a skylight, double sink vanity, garden tub, with a separate walk in tiled shower. The split floor plan has the guest bathroom with a skylight and two generous bedrooms, both with walk in closets. Washer/Dryer included along with a shed for additional storage. Home is centrally located to EVERYTHINGUS 41, I 75, schools, shopping, and dining. Close to Venice, Port Charlotte, Punta Gorda, and Sunseeker Resorts, the new waterfront oasis planned to open 2023. Convenient access to a magnitude of golf courses, world class fishing, boating, and stunning gulf beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1809.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Cranberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAURIE ZOBEL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0989037830
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 297
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Wilton Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5182 Wilton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home on a half acre lot in North Port. This home offers a open floorplan with plenty of space. Large kitchen and seperate living and dining areas. Monthly pool service includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691971
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Andy Lebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136058
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8171 Rocliff Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8171 Rocliff Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable city of North Port. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the soaring ceilings and bright, open floor plan. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144219
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sofia Petrevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Lakewood Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3653 Lakewood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Lakefront Villa in the Heart of North Port Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa. Ideally located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662796
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692006
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Lancelot Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8533 Lancelot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373582
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice